Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Day time

18433/Σ Tiruchi Tiruchendur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 16 2014 (10:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 376 km  1 xfers
#1. 22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 56769/Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 62 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express/22627
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.07185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+1308:37+132m??194.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1309:40+225m??1157.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+2910:32+342m??1200.0135107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:44+4710:45+491m??1227.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  11:14+3911:15+401m??1249.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2712:00+271m??1285.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-5-??1314.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56769 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#9/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+914:00+145m??1314.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1319.08349mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  14:21+1614:22+161m??1335.05627mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|TTQThathankulam  14:27-14:28-1m??1339.02922mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  14:35+1814:36+191m??1343.05619mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  14:41-14:45-4m??1347.08415mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  14:49+2014:50+251m??1353.05921mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??1358.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??1361.08914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  15:05+2815:06+281m??1366.0277mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??1368.098mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:498.0
#20|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  16:00-12-??1376.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site