Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18434/Σ Mumbai Bangalore Tiruchendur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 16 2014 (22:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1908 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1846 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 56769/Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 62 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+182m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2322:55+252m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+162m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2410m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2504:00+253m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2904:55+293m??2384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2805:20+282m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1006:15+103m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-506:50+05m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+142m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1508:02+152m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+332m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4110:00+432m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:40+462m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+372m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-112:40+310m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3013:45+302m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+312m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2514:45+262m??2870.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2615:05+262m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+517:05+92m??2997.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1117:17+102m??21004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-618:10+25m??21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+818:38+82m??21068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+292m??21139.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1621:50+1420m??21203.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2822:16+292m??21218.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRA•Hosur (3 PFs)•  22:53+4922:55+492m??21270.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+452m??31362.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2703:00+275m??31428.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1604:25+3810m??31488.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+3605:30+363m??31553.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2607:05+245m??31627.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2308:05+245m??31689.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+2809:00+292m??31732.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+3209:25+372m??31759.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+432m??31781.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#39%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+3510:35+351m??31817.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#40%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  11:45-3-??31846.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56769 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#41%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+814:00+135m??31846.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??31852.06049mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  14:21+1614:22+161m??31862.05129mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44|--|TTQThathankulam  14:27-14:28-1m??31867.06927mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  14:35+1914:36+191m??31875.05619mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#46|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  14:41-14:45-4m??31879.08415mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#47|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  14:49+2114:50+251m??31885.05921mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??31890.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#49|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??31893.08914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#50|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  15:05+2715:06+271m??31898.0277mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??31900.098mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:498.0
#52|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  16:00-12-??31908.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site