Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18434/Σ Mumbai Bangalore Tiruchendur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 16 2014 (22:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1907 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1846 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 56769/Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 61 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1 DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+192m??143.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2522:55+282m??190.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+162m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+1901:00+3310m??2181.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3104:00+313m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+363m??2385.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+322m??2413.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1206:15+133m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-306:50+35m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2207:15+212m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:02+252m??2540.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+352m??2598.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+412m??2649.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+372m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+612:40+810m??2740.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+372m??2815.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+342m??2871.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3415:05+342m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1117:05+132m??2998.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1517:17+152m??21005.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+018:10+55m??21044.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+718:38+82m??21069.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+302m??21140.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-921:50+1620m??21204.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:16+312m??21218.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRA•Hosur (3 PFs)•  22:53+5122:55+512m??21270.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+482m??31362.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3203:00+325m??31428.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2304:25+4910m??31488.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5305:30+523m??31553.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3707:05+355m??31627.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+4008:05+425m??31689.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+4509:00+462m??31733.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+5009:25+582m??31760.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+1:0109:50+1:022m??31781.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#39%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+5310:35+531m??31817.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#40%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+13-??31846.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56769 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#41%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2214:00+305m??31846.03444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??31851.06049mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  14:21+3214:22+321m??31862.05129mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44|--|TTQThathankulam  14:27-14:28-1m??31866.06927mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  14:35+3414:36+351m??31874.05619mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  14:41-14:45-4m??31879.08415mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#47|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  14:49+3514:50+361m??31885.05921mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??31890.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#49|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  15:00+2615:01+261m??31892.08914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#50|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  15:05+3815:06+381m??31898.0277mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??31900.098mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:497.0
#52|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  16:00-1-??31907.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.