Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18435/Σ Tiruchendur Bangalore mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 16 2014 (22:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 1907 km  1 xfers
#1. 56770/Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1732 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56770
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -11:10+1:01??10.0565mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m??17.0228mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0211:25+1:051m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??118.05914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  11:42+1:0511:43+1:061m??123.05621mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??128.04715mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  11:56+1:0611:57+1:071m??133.06919mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  12:04-12:05-1m??141.04227mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  12:11+1:0712:12+1:081m??145.09429mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??156.03149mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:1612:35+1:335m??161.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#13%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  12:46+1:3412:47+1:341m??168.07147mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  13:00+1:3613:01+1:371m??183.05250mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  13:09+1:3713:10+1:421m??190.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  13:21+1:4313:22+1:441m??1104.07091mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  13:41+1:4613:42+1:481m??1127.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  14:03+1:5014:04+2:011m??1148.04865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:5614:40+1:592m??1175.068108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#20%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+2616:25+272m??1175.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#21%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1517:30+175m??1218.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+118:50+45m??1281.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1420:10+153m??1355.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#24%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-221:35+2510m??1420.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2522:35+245m??1479.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2100:35+242m??2545.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#27|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4602:10+472m??2638.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#28|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4303:20+462m??2689.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2606:30+0135m??2704.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
49 intermediate stations00:46307.0
#30!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1407:16+150m??21011.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#31!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  07:19+1407:19+160m??21036.0-859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:1171.0
#32!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+207:32+42m??21107.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#33!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??21178.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#34!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+155m??21203.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#35|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??21242.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??21249.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#37!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+232m??21363.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#38!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+212m??21376.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m??21399.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#40!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??21432.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#41|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+55m??21507.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+152m??21527.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#43|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??21564.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#44|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+162m??21598.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#45!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+242m??21649.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#46!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+291m??21707.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#47!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+231m??21754.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#48!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+720:50+155m??21786.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1721:05+173m??21794.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#50!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+181m??21834.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#51!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+142m??21862.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#52!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1123:10+113m??21920.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-302:15+165m??32066.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#54/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+111m??32129.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+2104:50+192m??32204.0-97310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:50-297.0
#56 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+9-??31907.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.