Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18435/Σ Tiruchendur Bangalore mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 16 2014 (22:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2074 km  1 xfers
#1. 56770/Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 1
S  WT  
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# 7
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56770
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -11:10+0110.0565mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m117.0228mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  11:24+611:25+61m019.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m1115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m1118.05914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  11:42+611:43+61m0123.05621mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m1128.04715mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  11:56+611:57+101m0133.06919mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  12:04-12:05-1m0141.04227mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  12:11+1112:12+131m0145.09429mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m0156.03349mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2212:35+295m0162.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  12:46+2912:47+301m1168.07147mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  13:00+3613:01+381m0184.05250mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  13:09+3913:10+411m0191.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  13:21+4113:22+421m01105.07091mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  13:41+4413:42+451m01127.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  14:03+4214:04+431m01148.04865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3414:40+1:052m01175.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 12m
31 intermediate stations01:43164.0
#20%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+1716:25+352m02339.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#21%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2017:30+215m12382.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+618:50+145m22445.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+2020:10+243m12519.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#24%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25+1221:35+3410m42584.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+335m02643.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+402m03709.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#27|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4702:10+472m13802.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+432m03853.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2506:30+26135m63868.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#30|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+3307:32+332m03932.070 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#31!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+5508:35+572m131003.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#32!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+5609:15+575m031029.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+5909:50+582m231068.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+5610:05+562m231074.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+1:0511:45+1:052m031189.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#36!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+5812:10+1:022m031201.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+5712:40+572m031225.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#38!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+5113:15+522m031257.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#39|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15+1715:20+325m131333.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+4215:40+412m131353.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#41!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3816:20+382m131390.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#42!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+3217:10+362m031423.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#43|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+3918:05+422m231474.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#44|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+4918:55+491m131532.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#45|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+4219:40+421m131579.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#46|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+2620:50+365m131612.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#47|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+3921:05+393m131619.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#48|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+191m131660.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#49|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+402m131687.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#50|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+143m031746.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#51/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2002:15+325m141891.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#52/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+121m241955.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1504:50+152m442029.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#54/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+33-742074.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site