Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:10:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18435/Σ Tiruchendur Bangalore mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 16 2014 (22:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 1907 km  1 xfers
#1. 56770/Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1732 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56770
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -11:10+0??10.0565mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m??17.0228mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  11:24+211:25+21m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??118.05914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  11:42+211:43+21m??123.05621mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??128.04715mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  11:56+211:57+71m??133.06919mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  12:04-12:05-1m??141.04227mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  12:11+1012:12+111m??145.09429mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??156.03349mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2412:35+315m??162.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  12:46+3112:47+321m??168.07147mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  13:00+3713:01+391m??184.05250mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  13:09+3813:10+411m??191.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  13:21+4113:22+421m??1105.07091mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  13:41+4513:42+471m??1127.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  14:03+4514:04+461m??1148.04865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3914:40+1:192m??1175.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#20%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+1716:25+202m??1175.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#21%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2317:30+235m??1218.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+818:50+95m??1281.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1720:10+173m??1355.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#24%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25+221:35+2710m??1420.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2522:35+255m??1479.034284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+222m??2545.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#27|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+462m??2638.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+412m??2689.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2406:30+6135m??2704.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#30|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1007:32+112m??2768.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#31!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+302m??2839.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#32!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3409:15+355m??2865.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+362m??2904.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+342m??2910.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4011:45+402m??21025.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#36!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3312:10+372m??21037.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+312m??21061.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#38!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2813:15+292m??21093.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#39|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-115:20+145m??21169.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+222m??21189.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#41!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+182m??21226.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#42!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+202m??21259.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#43|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+282m??21310.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#44|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+311m??21368.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#45|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2519:40+251m??21415.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#46|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+185m??21448.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#47|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1921:05+193m??21455.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#48|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+231m??21496.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#49|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+212m??21523.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#50|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1623:10+163m??21582.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#51/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+302:15+135m??31727.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#52/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1103:20+141m??31791.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+162m??31865.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#54/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+11-??31907.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site