Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day time

18436/Σ Tiruchendur Tiruchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 16 2014 (10:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 376 km  1 xfers
#1. 56770/Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 62 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56770
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -11:10+1??10.0565mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m??17.0228mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  11:24+211:25+21m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??118.05914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  11:42+311:43+31m??123.05621mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??128.04715mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|SVV•Srivaikuntam (2 PFs)•  11:56+411:57+71m??133.02919mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  12:04-12:05-1m??136.04622mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  12:11+812:12+81m??141.013027mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0715.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??156.03349mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1812:35+265m??162.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#13/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:15+0??162.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+914:41+91m??191.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#15%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:12+1015:13+101m??1127.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#16%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:34+815:35+91m??1149.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+132m??1176.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2516:50+265m??1219.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+282m??1281.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0095.0
#20/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  19:50-7-??1376.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site