Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connection for Bgp to Hyb and intermediate travel... buffer time is high coz of arr/dep history of 12335 at Itarsi

18437/Σ Bhagalpur Patna Nagpur Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Feb 17 2014 (09:18)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+3??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20+1309:21+141m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1309:43+131m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1210:03+135m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+1510:23+151m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+1610:34+181m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2211:10+275m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+2811:18+272m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+3011:33+302m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:55+2911:57+292m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+3112:28+312m??1158.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+3012:48+322m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:58+4213:00+442m??1191.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+4813:09+492m??1199.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+1:0213:22+1:032m??1212.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+1:1414:00+1:1610m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:2614:21+1:306m??1231.06759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:4215:01+1:395m??1271.0104 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:5615:33+1:562m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:5416:00+1:534m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:5516:30+1:552m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:3817:55+1:4015m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+2:1018:55+2:115m??1496.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:3720:15+2:445m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:10+2:4810m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3:0900:30+3:095m??2845.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:0402:00+3:1210m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+2:3705:15+2:392m??21114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2:0907:20+2:2810m??21181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:3312:20+2:415m??21181.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#31/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:5513:25+2:582m??21251.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#32/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0313:45+4:021m??21266.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#33/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:0114:03+3:001m??21279.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2:5414:15+2:552m??21287.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:4814:43+2:482m??21310.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:5414:59+2:542m??21333.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:5415:47+2:542m??21374.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:5916:02+2:592m??21392.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:0316:24+3:052m??21417.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:5317:45+2:5610m??21478.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#41/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:0018:21+3:032m??21525.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:0718:53+3:082m??21554.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:0719:23+3:072m??21588.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:0719:55+3:072m??21627.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#45/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:5620:16+2:562m??21649.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+2:5120:48+2:502m??21673.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#47/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:3722:00+2:4410m??21687.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#48/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:3622:50+2:352m??21757.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#49/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:4323:15+2:332m??21795.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:3823:32+2:372m??21815.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3923:43+2:392m??21829.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#52/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:5423:55+2:532m??21846.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#53/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:5200:25+2:512m??31886.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:4401:40+2:4320m??31922.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:4002:10+2:392m??31970.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#56/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4802:50+2:472m??32007.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:3204:10+2:325m??32053.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#58/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:07-??32062.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site