Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connection for Bgp to Hyb and intermediate travel... buffer time is high coz of arr/dep history of 12335 at Itarsi

18437/Σ Bhagalpur Patna Nagpur Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Feb 17 2014 (09:18)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20+909:21+101m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+909:43+91m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+910:03+95m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+910:23+101m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+1010:34+121m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2111:10+265m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+2611:18+262m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2711:33+272m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:55+2711:57+272m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+2712:28+282m??1158.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+2712:48+282m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:58+3813:00+402m??1191.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+4413:09+442m??1199.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+5213:22+532m??1212.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5810m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1114:21+1:126m??1231.06759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:1915:01+1:165m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:3615:33+1:372m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:3616:00+1:354m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:3516:30+1:352m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:1817:55+1:2015m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:4718:55+1:465m??1496.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:2620:15+2:315m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:1423:10+2:1510m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:4000:30+2:415m??2845.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:4402:00+2:5010m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+2:0205:15+2:032m??21114.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:3407:20+1:5010m??21181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:1412:20+1:205m??21181.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#31/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+1:2713:25+1:302m??21251.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1:2214:15+1:232m??21288.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1:2014:43+1:202m??21311.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#34/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+1:2514:59+1:262m??21334.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+1:2715:47+1:272m??21374.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#36/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1:2916:02+1:302m??21393.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+1:3316:24+1:352m??21418.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1:2617:45+1:3010m??21479.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#39/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:4118:21+1:452m??21526.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:4218:53+1:432m??21555.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:4319:23+1:432m??21588.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#42/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:3919:55+1:392m??21627.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#43/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:3420:16+1:342m??21649.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:4020:48+1:402m??21674.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#45/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:0921:50+1:1410m??21687.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#46/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2722:50+1:262m??21757.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#47/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3523:15+1:252m??21796.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#48/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+1:3123:32+1:312m??21816.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:3323:43+1:332m??21829.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#50/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:4523:55+1:452m??21847.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#51/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:4600:25+1:462m??31886.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#52/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:3301:40+1:3220m??31922.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#53/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:362m??31970.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#54/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:3502:50+1:342m??32007.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#55/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1:1004:10+1:105m??32054.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#56/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+53-??32063.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site