Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connection for Bgp to Hyb and intermediate travel... buffer time is high coz of arr/dep history of 12335 at Itarsi

18437/Σ Bhagalpur Patna Nagpur Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Feb 17 2014 (9:18AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:20+809:21+81m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+709:43+71m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+810:03+95m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+1010:23+101m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+810:34+91m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1911:10+195m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+1911:18+192m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2311:33+242m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+2111:57+222m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+1912:28+202m??1158.04549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:52+1112:54+182m??1176.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:08+1613:10+222m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:18+1513:20+182m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:29+2813:31+312m??1212.03158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+3614:00+3910m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+5114:25+5010m??1231.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+5115:01+505m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:0115:33+1:022m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+5916:00+574m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+5616:30+562m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+3917:55+4415m??1433.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:54+1:1418:55+1:171m??1496.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1980.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3720:15+1:451m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5223:10+1:5210m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:1500:30+2:185m??2845.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:2402:00+2:2710m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:2905:15+1:352m??21114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:0607:20+1:2410m??21181.089329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3012:20+365m??21181.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#31/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+4513:25+462m??21251.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#32/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+5013:45+491m??21266.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#33/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+5014:03+491m??21279.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+4214:15+432m??21287.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3814:43+382m??21310.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+4414:59+442m??21333.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+4615:47+462m??21374.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4916:02+482m??21392.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+5016:24+502m??21417.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3317:45+4010m??21478.083 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#41/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0118:21+1:022m??21525.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+582m??21554.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5819:23+582m??21588.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+572m??21627.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#45/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5720:16+562m??21649.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4820:48+482m??21673.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#47/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1022:00+2310m??21687.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#48/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+232m??21757.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#49/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3723:15+362m??21795.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3523:32+342m??21815.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+3923:43+382m??21829.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#52/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+4823:55+472m??21846.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#53/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+4900:25+482m??31886.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3801:40+3120m??31922.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m??31970.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#56/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2602:50+252m??32007.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1604:10+185m??32053.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#58/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00-2-??32062.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site