Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no train to JP from SC on Fridays. This chain overall takes same time as of SC-JP weekly Express.

18439/Σ SC JP Exp on Fridays ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Feb 17 2014 (12:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2423:06+241m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+1100:05+132m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2201:15+231m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2601:29+271m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+201m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2402:28+251m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-103:50+51m??2357.015184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-804:40+110m??2367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+604:59+53m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+905:39+92m??2427.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+506:47+82m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1507:23+151m??2547.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15-3-??2575.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12969 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2311:15+2510m??2575.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+3112:03+321m??2636.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3612:38+371m??2679.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2914:05+301m??2766.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+205m??2873.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2817:25+282m??2959.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1518:05+2010m??2965.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#22/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2118:36+232m??2975.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#23/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2518:58+252m??21003.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#24/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2219:36+222m??21045.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#25/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2320:14+222m??21088.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+821:35+1110m??21148.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+023:10+825m??21204.093468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#28/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1423:38+142m??21244.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#29/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1500:16+152m??31296.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1700:40+172m??31329.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#31/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??31357.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3101:55+3310m??31429.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1504:00+1020m??31537.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#34|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1105:46+241m??31661.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#35|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+13-??31669.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.