Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no train to JP from SC on Fridays. This chain overall takes same time as of SC-JP weekly Express.

18439/Σ SC JP Exp on Fridays ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं   Feb 17 2014 (12:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2523:06+251m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+700:05+92m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+1801:15+181m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2001:29+211m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1501:55+161m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+1902:28+201m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-903:50+31m??2357.015184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-1204:40+110m??2367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+304:59+33m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+405:39+42m??2427.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+006:47+32m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1007:23+111m??2548.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15-2-??2575.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2711:15+2710m??2575.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+3412:03+351m??2636.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3812:38+381m??2679.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+351m??2766.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2316:00+255m??2872.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3617:25+362m??2958.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2218:05+2410m??2964.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#22/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2518:36+242m??2974.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3218:58+312m??21003.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#24/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2619:36+262m??21044.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#25/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2620:14+262m??21087.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+421:35+710m??21148.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45-123:10+925m??21203.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#28/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1623:38+162m??21243.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#29/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1600:16+162m??31295.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1700:40+172m??31328.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#31/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+212m??31356.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3001:55+3110m??31428.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+604:00+720m??31536.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#34|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-705:46+191m??31661.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#35|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-??31668.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site