Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shirdi-South India Darshan (Use only Monday From KPG-DD)

1844/Σ Shirdi-South India Darshan Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 16 2012 (9:07PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 3208 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+6??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+182m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+295m??1188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3419:40+355m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3121:22+3212m??1403.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+1:0901:30+1:0310m??2701.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5902:50+1:035m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4205:35+435m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4707:30+4720m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4907:55+512m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0409:50+1:095m??21278.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+5011:00+522m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5411:40+562m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:0312:50+1:033m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3215:00+4415m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3317:05+365m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+402m??21624.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4320:25+5010m??21703.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2022:30+212m??21816.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1123:02+112m??21842.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+145m??21853.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+242m??21892.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+3700:50+382m??31960.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+385m??31989.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3502:30+352m??32030.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+004:00+145m??32082.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+332m??32111.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3205:40+332m??32168.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-106:55+25m??32201.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+292m??32292.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+382m??32391.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+512:05+510m??32447.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#33/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1814:00+12m??32523.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+515:40+85m??32636.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:50-117:00+1210m??32696.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+212m??32746.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1118:50+133m??32797.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#38/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m??32802.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+1320:10+135m??32852.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#40/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+1820:35+182m??32884.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+1421:30+153m??32928.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+1822:25+182m??32982.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#43/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+1323:05+145m??33002.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#44/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+3723:37+382m??33035.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#45/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+3423:59+352m??33059.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+4300:10+432m??43071.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#47%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+5100:25+512m??43089.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+3500:59+352m??43103.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+325m??43143.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#50/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+382m??43167.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#51/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+0-??43208.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site