Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
?Chain Mumbai LTT-Chalisgaon-Dhule

18442/Σ ?Chain Mumbai LTT-Chalisgaon-Dhule ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Addicted To IRI®♔®~  Feb 17 2014 (1:30PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 363 km  1 xfers
#1. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 5h 18m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ CSN/Chalisgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 51115/Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 56 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhule/DHI


1 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dhule

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express/15017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:35+0??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+107:00+21m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1207:22+143m??135.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+222m??1102.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:08+909:10+152m??1116.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1909:50+192m??1161.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??1167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/LS•Lasalgaon (3 PFs)•  10:40+1910:42+192m??1215.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2511:05+245m??1240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+272m??1265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??1307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved)/51115
0 intermediate stations12:050.0
#12|--|CSN»Chalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)»  -13:40+2??1307.050351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|BFJBhoras Budrukh (2 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m??1314.056329mCRKargaon Tanda-Chalisgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14|--|JMDJamdha (2 PFs)  13:57-13:59-2m??1321.053308mCRJamda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15|--|RMRajmane (2 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1330.052349mCRKunzar Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16|--|MWKMordad Tanda (2 PFs)  14:16-14:17-1m??1335.055337mCRState Highway 22, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17|--|SHFShirud (2 PFs)  14:25+114:27+32m??1343.045306mCRShirud, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|--|BRVRBorvihir (2 PFs)  14:36-14:37-1m??1349.060341mCRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19|--|MHADMohadi Pragane Laling (2 PFs)  14:48-14:49-1m??1360.030288mCRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20|--|DHI•Dhule (1 PFs)•  14:55+1-??1363.0-273mCRDhule, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site