Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:05:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:05:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good 2N/1D train between these two cities.

18443/Σ HYB-LKO SF triweekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Feb 17 2014 (15:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1731 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 974 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+623:00+95m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2223:45+231m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+272m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1801:30+2320m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+4201:55+431m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4702:22+481m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+4302:45+431m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+4503:00+451m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+452m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  03:58+2304:00+222m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2005:30+2110m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2205:50+231m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2306:36+241m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2407:07+251m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1507:53+181m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+2408:17+251m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2608:52+271m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2809:15+2810m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2310:18+241m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2210:44+221m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+2111:03+221m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+252m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2412:08+252m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2612:29+272m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2713:12+272m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+814:55+1310m??2882.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1915:15+192m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??2968.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1616:50+195m??2974.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
0 intermediate stations-16:-500.0
#32/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+2:19??2974.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#33/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+2:3519:59+2:382m??21027.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+2:5621:05+2:575m??21113.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3:2321:52+3:232m??21175.068373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+3:1723:22+3:2710m??21266.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19114.0
#37/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:41+4:0000:43+4:052m??31380.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:17106.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+2:5604:05+2:585m??31486.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+3:3505:45+3:3520m??31558.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#40!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:28+3:4407:30+3:472m??31636.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#41!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  08:18+3:4608:20+3:492m??31696.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#42%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  09:00+3:33-??31731.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.