Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mao, Ld, Bgm, Mrj, Pvr, Kwv

18444/Σ Mangalore Belgaum Sholapur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Feb 17 2014 (19:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 860 km  2 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 273 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -08:15+1??10.03116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:05+2409:07+272m??126.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+2909:53+372m??168.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+4310:18+472m??1100.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+2410:46+232m??1133.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+5111:08+522m??1149.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+4412:08+432m??1203.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+4612:52+482m??1258.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#9%--%CNO•Canacona (2 PFs)•  13:14+5613:16+1:052m??1286.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+1:04-??1319.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+105m??1319.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#12!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m??1334.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2016:35+265m??1352.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+295m??1378.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#15|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+918:45+3010m??1403.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+295m??1454.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2220:45+221m??1512.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#18|--|RBG•Raybag (1 PFs)•  21:14+1821:15+181m??1541.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+205m??1592.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-2101:20+115m??2592.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#21|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+002:10+12m??2638.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+602:25+62m??2654.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#23|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+303:35+62m??2699.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#24|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-2205:00+310m??2729.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+205:30+32m??2759.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+406:00+212m??2782.050516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#27|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  07:35+9-??2860.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site