Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mao, Ld, Bgm, Mrj, Pvr, Kwv

18444/Σ Mangalore Belgaum Sholapur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Feb 17 2014 (7:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 2730 km  2 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 273 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -08:15+1310.03115mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#2|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:05+1009:07+142m1126.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+1809:53+252m1168.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+2910:18+332m11100.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+110:46+02m11133.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+3911:08+412m11149.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+2712:08+302m11203.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+3212:52+342m21259.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|CNO•Canacona (2 PFs)•  13:14+3113:16+412m11286.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+27-21319.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 11m
6 intermediate stations15:450.0
#11|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:50+275m11319.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#12|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4116:00+422m11334.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+3616:35+445m11352.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#14|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+4817:01+471m01365.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#15|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4617:40+465m11378.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#16|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2618:45+3710m21403.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+475m11454.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#18|--|GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  20:44+4020:45+411m11512.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3621:15+371m11541.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+325m11592.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052 - Buffer: 33m
264 intermediate stations02:351870.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1701:20+415m242462.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+302:10+52m142508.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+102m142524.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#24|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+403:35+52m142569.024505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#25|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2705:00+410m142599.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+405:30+72m142629.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+806:00+252m242652.050515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#28|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  07:35+8-242730.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site