Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:25:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mao, Ld, Bgm, Mrj, Pvr, Kwv

18444/Σ Mangalore Belgaum Sholapur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Feb 17 2014 (19:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 860 km  2 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 273 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express/22636
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.03115mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:06+809:08+102m??126.06322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:48+809:50+162m??168.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:22+2010:24+222m??1100.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:54+1010:56+92m??1133.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:14+2511:16+282m??1149.04615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+212m??1203.05522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:30+2313:32+232m??1258.03411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#9%--%CNO•Canacona (2 PFs)•  14:20+2414:22+342m??1286.0295mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+11-??1319.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+715:50+85m??1319.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#12|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??1334.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+235m??1352.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+315m??1378.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1718:45+3910m??1403.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#16!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4019:50+415m??1454.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#17!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3420:45+341m??1512.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#18!==!RBG•Raybag (1 PFs)•  21:14+3121:15+311m??1541.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#19!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2722:30+355m??1592.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1901:20+115m??2592.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#21|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+002:10+22m??2638.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+602:25+62m??2654.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#23|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+203:35+32m??2699.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#24|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-1605:00+210m??2729.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+005:30+42m??2759.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+606:00+252m??2782.050516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#27|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  07:35+1-??2860.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.