Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 13:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 13:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

18445/Σ Tiruchendur Tirupati Mumbai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 17 2014 (10:23PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1913 km  1 xfers
#1. 56770/Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 218 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1695 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

1 xfers. 24 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56770
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -11:10+1??10.0565mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m??17.0228mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  11:24+211:25+31m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??115.03814mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??118.05914mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  11:42+311:43+31m??123.05621mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??128.04715mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  11:56+411:57+91m??133.02919mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  12:04-12:05-1m??136.04622mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  12:11+1012:12+121m??141.013027mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0715.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??156.03149mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12|--|TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2312:35+305m??161.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#13/--/TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  12:46+3112:47+311m??168.07147mSRThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14/--/NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  13:00+3513:01+361m??183.05250mSRNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  13:09+3713:10+381m??190.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  13:21+4013:22+411m??1104.07091mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  13:41+4313:42+441m??1126.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#18/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  14:03+4214:04+431m??1148.04865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#19/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3214:40+352m??1175.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  15:03+3815:04+491m??1201.057129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:15+5115:16+561m??1211.010145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:447.0
#22/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+2716:05+295m??1218.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express/11044
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#23/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??1218.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:58+1219:00+142m??1280.054287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:45+620:50+155m??1375.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#26%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+2622:35+282m??1498.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1123:50+1610m??1553.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+002:00+210m??2656.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#29/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-702:55+05m??2692.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#30%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-1004:00+510m??2719.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2007:10+210m??2787.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#32/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+1008:20+102m??2862.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#33/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-909:30+11m??2913.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+812:15+181m??21068.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1013:15+1915m??21096.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+221m??21149.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+2414:40+361m??21189.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+4215:05+441m??21218.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#39/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1718:45+15m??21326.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+118:58+21m??21336.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#41%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+119:25+62m??21363.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#42%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2721:25+2810m??21476.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2700:30+305m??31663.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+502:05+125m??31738.065557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#45/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+903:07+113m??31802.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1304:40+113m??31876.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+1105:05+122m??31896.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#48/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+2-??31913.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site