Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:09:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:09:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18445/Σ Tiruchendur Tirupati Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 17 2014 (10:23PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
#1. 56770/Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1695 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
      S
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56770
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -11:10+1??10.0565mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m??17.0228mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  11:24+211:25+21m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??118.05914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  11:42+311:43+31m??123.05621mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??128.04715mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  11:56+411:57+71m??133.02919mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  12:04-12:05-1m??136.04622mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  12:11+812:12+81m??141.013027mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0715.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??156.03349mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1812:35+265m??162.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  12:46+2612:47+261m??168.07147mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  13:00+3113:01+331m??184.05250mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  13:09+3313:10+361m??191.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  13:21+3713:22+381m??1105.07091mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  13:41+4013:42+411m??1127.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  14:03+3914:04+391m??1148.04865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2914:40+382m??1175.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  15:03+4515:04+591m??1201.057129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:15+1:0115:16+1:041m??1212.010145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:447.0
#22%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+3216:05+355m??1219.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express/11044
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#23/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+6??1219.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:58+1619:00+172m??1281.054287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:45+120:50+125m??1376.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#26%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+2122:35+212m??1499.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3923:50+4110m??1554.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1602:00+910m??2657.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#29/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-102:55+45m??2693.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#30%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-1504:00+1110m??2720.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2407:10+310m??2788.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#32/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+208:20+32m??2863.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#33/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1809:30+01m??2914.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-112:15+61m??21069.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-913:15+215m??21097.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+614:00+61m??21149.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1014:40+191m??21190.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+261m??21219.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#39/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-2218:45+05m??21327.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+218:58+21m??21337.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#41%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+32m??21363.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2321:25+2610m??21476.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3900:30+405m??31663.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2002:05+255m??31739.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#45/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+2203:07+233m??31802.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2804:40+263m??31877.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+152m??31897.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#48/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+17-??31914.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site