Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Bi-weekly

18446/Σ Chennai Tiruchendur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 17 2014 (22:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 776 km  1 xfers
#1. 22623/Chennai Egmore-Madurai (Mahal) Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 558 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56769/Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 218 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore-Madurai (Mahal) Superfast Express (PT)/22623
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.063 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#2/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1723:40+172m??155.065 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35103.0
#3/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+1601:25+2810m??2158.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#4|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:09+2802:10+301m??2201.05210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#5|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:59+2303:00+261m??2244.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+2503:40+252m??2281.07816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#7|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  04:04+3404:05+351m??2312.04932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#8|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+2804:55+292m??2351.05062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:55+2006:00+205m??2401.06485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??2495.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1-??2558.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56769 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3410:15+445m??2558.038139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  10:26+4710:27+511m??2565.052145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  10:39+5110:40+581m??2575.054129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+5611:10+1:011m??2601.056108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  11:39+1:0211:40+1:041m??2628.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  12:04+5912:05+1:001m??2650.04690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#18%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  12:34+4912:35+501m??2672.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+4812:50+481m??2686.04670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  12:59+4713:00+481m??2693.04950mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  13:19+4413:20+461m??2708.01247mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#22%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+265m??2715.03444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??2720.06049mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  14:21+2914:22+291m??2731.05129mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25|--|TTQThathankulam  14:27-14:28-1m??2735.06927mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  14:35+3114:36+321m??2743.05619mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  14:41-14:45-4m??2748.08415mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#28|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  14:49+3314:50+351m??2754.05921mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??2759.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#30|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??2761.08914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#31|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  15:05+3715:06+371m??2767.0277mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??2769.098mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:497.0
#33|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  16:00-2-??2776.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site