Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Bi-weekly

18446/Σ Chennai Tiruchendur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 17 2014 (10:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 777 km  1 xfers
#1. 22623/Chennai Egmore-Madurai (Mahal) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 558 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56769/Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore-Madurai (Mahal) Superfast Express/22623
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#2/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+222m??155.06540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35103.0
#3/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+2301:25+2510m??2158.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#4|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:09+3102:10+341m??2201.05210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#5|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:59+2603:00+271m??2244.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+2703:40+282m??2281.07817mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#7|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  04:04+3404:05+351m??2312.04930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#8|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+322m??2351.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:55+2006:00+235m??2401.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m??2495.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+6-??2558.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56769 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2610:15+355m??2558.038139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  10:26+3710:27+461m??2565.052145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  10:39+4810:40+541m??2575.054129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+5011:10+541m??2601.056107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  11:39+4911:40+511m??2628.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  12:04+4512:05+461m??2650.04690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#18%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  12:34+3812:35+381m??2672.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:50+371m??2686.04670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  12:59+3713:00+371m??2693.04950mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  13:19+3313:20+341m??2708.01247mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#22/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+914:00+145m??2715.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??2721.08349mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#24|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  14:21+1614:22+161m??2736.05627mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25|--|TTQThathankulam  14:27-14:28-1m??2740.02922mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  14:35+1814:36+191m??2744.05619mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  14:41-14:45-4m??2749.08415mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  14:49+2014:50+251m??2754.05921mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??2759.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??2762.08914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#31|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  15:05+2815:06+281m??2768.0277mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#32|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??2769.098mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:498.0
#33|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  16:00-12-??2777.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site