Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18447/Σ Tiruchendur Tiruchi Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 17 2014 (22:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 884 km  1 xfers
#1. 56770/Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56770
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -11:10+0??10.0565mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m??17.0228mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  11:24+511:25+51m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??118.05914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  11:42+511:43+51m??123.05621mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??128.04715mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  11:56+511:57+101m??133.06919mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  12:04-12:05-1m??141.04227mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  12:11+1112:12+131m??145.09429mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??156.03349mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2312:35+315m??162.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  12:46+3112:47+321m??168.07147mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  13:00+3713:01+391m??184.05250mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  13:09+3813:10+411m??191.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  13:21+4113:22+411m??1105.07091mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  13:41+4413:42+461m??1127.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  14:03+4514:04+461m??1148.04865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3814:40+1:172m??1175.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  15:03+1:2215:04+1:241m??1201.057129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:15+1:2415:16+1:311m??1212.010145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:447.0
#22%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+5816:05+585m??1219.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#23|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+3619:00+395m??1219.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+4419:35+451m??1259.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4720:02+502m??1281.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00+1922:10+2810m??1376.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#27!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+5122:55+512m??1425.010762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#28|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09+023:10+01m??1450.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+5723:30+572m??1465.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#30|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:052m??2496.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#31|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0400:30+1:041m??2516.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0400:50+1:052m??2533.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#33|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1:1601:27+1:191m??2571.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1901:35+1:192m??2576.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#35/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+5703:20+1:1010m??2618.05546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#36/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+1:1504:35+1:152m??2686.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#37/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+5106:32+562m??2769.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+907:42+312m??2779.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#39/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2509:15+291m??2842.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#40/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:15+4-??2884.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site