Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18447/Σ Tiruchendur Tiruchi Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 17 2014 (22:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 882 km  1 xfers
#1. 56770/Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 218 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56770
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -11:10+1:00??10.0565mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m??17.0228mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0011:25+1:031m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??118.05914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  11:42+1:0311:43+1:041m??123.05621mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??128.04715mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  11:56+1:0511:57+1:061m??133.06919mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  12:04-12:05-1m??141.04227mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  12:11+1:0612:12+1:071m??145.09429mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??156.03149mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:1512:35+1:315m??161.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#13%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  12:46+1:3112:47+1:321m??168.07147mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  13:00+1:3413:01+1:351m??183.05250mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  13:09+1:3513:10+1:401m??190.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  13:21+1:4113:22+1:421m??1104.07091mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  13:41+1:4413:42+1:471m??1127.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  14:03+1:4914:04+1:591m??1148.04865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:5314:40+1:572m??1175.068108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  15:03+2:0315:04+2:061m??1201.057129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:15+2:0715:16+2:091m??1211.010145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:447.0
#22%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:3716:05+1:385m??1218.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#23|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+155m??1218.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+2119:35+231m??1258.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2520:02+272m??1280.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+122:10+1110m??1375.06986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#27!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4022:55+412m??1424.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#28%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09-23:10-1m??1449.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+4923:30+492m??1464.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#30%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5600:05+572m??2495.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#31%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+5500:30+561m??2515.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+5500:50+552m??2532.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#33%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1:0001:27+1:031m??2570.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0401:35+1:052m??2574.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#35/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+4203:20+5410m??2617.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#36/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+1:0004:35+1:002m??2684.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#37/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3306:32+372m??2768.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+107:42+182m??2778.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#39/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+709:15+141m??2840.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#40/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:15+2-??2882.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.