Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

18448/Σ JBP-NDLS zero buffer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Feb 17 2014 (22:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2636 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 2001 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12561/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 635 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+5??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1819:52+182m??1138.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4521:45+461m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+2400:20+2310m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4601:40+471m??2532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5403:10+592m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+142m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+908:20+1310m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+1408:40+152m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1410:25+162m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1511:55+2010m??21091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3113:10+321m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+4214:32+432m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+1017:10+1715m??21389.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??21456.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2420:50+2710m??21634.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4022:10+425m??21725.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:10+219m??31823.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+504:15+2020m??32001.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12561 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:25+3:3903:50+3:5425m??42001.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:10+4:3306:15+4:365m??42195.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:47310.0
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:02+6:0310:04+6:032m??42505.063191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+6:0811:47+6:082m??42611.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  12:30+6:09-??42636.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site