Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, safe, telescopic.

18449/Σ JBP-GWL "Satpure Express connectivity" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 18 2014 (00:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 777 km  1 xfers
#1. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 468 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 59821/Kota - Bhind Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhind/BIX


1 xfers. 28 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhind

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dayodaya Express/12181
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+4??10.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  20:56+1320:58+132m??138.067388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+1121:55+1610m??191.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28111.0
#4/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+292m??1202.080365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:23+3500:25+352m??2279.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+2601:30+262m??2349.029421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#7%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31+1702:33+202m??2379.072403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+2403:13+242m??2424.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#9%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+2104:10+255m??2468.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Kota - Bhind Passenger/59821 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#10%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:0805:45+3960m??2468.064477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#11|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  06:14+4806:16+502m??2499.054474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  06:36+5106:38+532m??2517.055452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+1:002m??2545.038447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#14|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  07:50+5608:10+5920m??2570.033478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:50125.0
#15|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+1312:10+3410m??2695.034213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+4112:17+422m??2698.047205mNCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17|--|BBYBhadroli (1 PFs)  12:27-12:29-2m??2706.056191mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18|--|SACSanichara (2 PFs)  12:37+4512:39+462m??2713.032191mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19|--|RAKLRethorakalan (1 PFs)12:46-12:48-2m??2717.036174mNCRMalanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#20|--|NNENonera (1 PFs)  13:04-13:06-2m??2726.040162mNCRNational Highway 92, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#21|--|GOAGohad Road (1 PFs)  13:23+4113:25+432m??2738.049160mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22|--|SCNSondha Road (1 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??2746.050159mNCRNational Highway 92, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23|--|SONISoni (1 PFs)  13:46+4313:48+442m??2753.039157mNCRSH 19, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24|--|AXKAsokhar (1 PFs)  13:57-13:59-2m??2759.026159mNCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#25|--|BIX•Bhind (3 PFs)•  14:40+27-??2777.0-151mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site