Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:16:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best and fast chain for weekend... with enough buffer time..

18450/Σ bct-somnath weekend superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DD dreamer  Feb 18 2014 (12:47)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
#1. 19027/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+0??10.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:47+212:50+23m??118.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+112m??1157.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+316:00+35m??1252.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+1917:48+215m??1382.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+2118:18+202m??1417.07945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:32+2418:33+251m??1436.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+2019:55+1825m??1482.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#9/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+0??1482.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+323:05+32m??1547.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#11|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+800:04+92m??2613.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+2000:38+202m??2660.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+2301:03+242m??2687.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#14!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+175m??2729.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#15|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+702:43+102m??2735.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#16|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+2003:12+192m??2770.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+2303:28+222m??2787.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#18|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2800.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2603:53+265m??2806.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#20|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+312m??2832.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+3304:51+342m??2868.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+3805:06+382m??2884.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+3605:18+361m??2896.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#24|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+20-??2914.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site