Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best and fastest weekly chain

18452/Σ Trivandrum to manmad fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hemanth  Feb 18 2014 (19:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2967 km  1 xfers
#1. 22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 53m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1463 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# 1
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express/22114
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -00:35+3110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:25+1201:30+115m0158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1002:10+92m0198.07111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:27+1602:28+171m31119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:37+2102:38+221m21128.04822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:10+3103:13+353m11153.03218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:5261.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:05+505:10+105m21214.0619mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+4206:23+443m21285.0422mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3907:20+3910m61318.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:59+4808:00+491m11363.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+4308:50+435m01404.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#12/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:39+1:0209:40+1:031m11473.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+5810:15+585m11493.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#14%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+1:0911:15+1:091m01579.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+5612:25+1:1210m11627.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#16|--|UD•Udupi (2 PFs)•  13:48+1:1413:50+1:142m11689.08618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#17|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  14:46+1:2514:48+1:292m11770.08015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:22110.0
#18|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:4316:12+1:432m11880.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:5617:20+2:0210m21940.0599mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:18+2:1018:20+2:122m11997.08318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#21|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:56+2:1318:58+2:142m111047.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:57129.0
#22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:5521:00+2:005m111176.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+2:2322:22+2:252m211251.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08204.0
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+1:3902:35+1:405m521455.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:28+1:5703:30+1:572m821488.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 4m
18 intermediate stations02:0816.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m721504.04811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1206:08+153m421524.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+407:55+112m121606.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+112m221657.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+155m221730.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+3011:20+312m321890.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2812:00+2910m521914.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-817:10+710m522221.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1220:50+1710m622466.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+2922:10+305m222556.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:10+149m232655.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+5204:15+1:2825m732832.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#38/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+1:4005:19+1:412m032892.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+1:5605:48+2:012m032922.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1745.0
#40/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+2:00-132967.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site