Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:55:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:55:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best and fastest weekly chain

18452/Σ Trivandrum to manmad fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hemanth  Feb 18 2014 (19:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2964 km  1 xfers
#1. 22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 53m Distance: 1487 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# 1
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/22114
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -00:35+27110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:25+3701:30+365m0158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3602:10+362m0198.071 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:27+4602:28+471m31119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:37+5002:38+521m21128.04822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:10+1:0103:13+1:043m11153.03218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:5261.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:05+3005:10+335m21214.0619mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+3606:23+363m21285.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3107:20+3410m61318.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:59+3908:00+401m11363.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+4008:50+415m01404.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#12/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:39+5409:40+551m11473.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+4710:15+495m11493.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#14/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+5911:15+1:001m01579.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+5012:25+5310m11627.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+5613:50+582m11689.08618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  14:46+1:0314:48+1:062m11770.08015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:22110.0
#18%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  16:10+1:2516:12+1:252m11880.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:3717:20+1:4110m21940.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:18+1:5018:20+1:512m11997.08318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:56+1:5918:58+2:032m111047.06637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:57129.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+2:0621:00+2:095m111176.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+2:1022:22+2:132m211251.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08203.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+1:2702:35+1:285m521454.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:28+303:30+32m821487.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 4m
18 intermediate stations02:0816.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m721503.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+906:08+133m421521.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#28/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:10-107:15+05m021589.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+207:55+102m121603.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+102m221654.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+105m221727.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+3511:20+352m321887.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3110m521911.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00-117:10+1210m522218.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2020:50+2410m622463.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+3922:10+405m222553.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1200:10+159m232652.048 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1404:15+1125m732829.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#39/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+4705:19+482m032889.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#40/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+5005:48+502m032919.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1745.0
#41/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+20-132964.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site