Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18458/Σ Secunderabad Hatia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 18 2014 (11:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1176 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+908:41+91m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+409:02+111m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1109:25+141m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+182m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+242m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2510:44+251m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+1411:15+141m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+1711:31+172m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+1912:03+191m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30-213:35+05m??1350.03926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express/18638 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1114:35+720m??1350.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+2616:42+262m??1500.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+3717:20+372m??1550.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+420:55+1120m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+175m??1761.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0878.0
#18/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+142m??1839.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+600:05+1215m??1886.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#20/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1301:12+142m??2941.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2202:10+262m??21014.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#22!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1202:50+2010m??21028.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:53+305m??21091.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4104:57+442m??21167.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#25%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:10+3810m??21210.028160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+008:00+75m??21258.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+309:37+45m??21359.049198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:23167.0
#28/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  13:00-8-??21526.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site