Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18458/Σ Secunderabad Hatia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 18 2014 (23:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1175 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+121m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+908:41+111m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+409:02+111m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1009:25+121m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1509:45+172m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+242m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2710:44+271m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+1811:15+181m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+1611:31+152m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+3812:03+381m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+313:35+35m??1350.03926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express/18638 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+4814:35+4720m??1350.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+1:0316:42+1:052m??1500.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+2917:20+292m??1550.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+5320:55+5420m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:0921:55+1:085m??1761.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0878.0
#18/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1:0623:05+1:062m??1839.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+5800:05+5715m??1886.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#20/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1:0201:12+1:042m??2941.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+1:3302:10+1:352m??21014.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#22%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1:2202:50+1:2710m??21027.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+1:2703:53+1:315m??21090.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+1:3704:57+1:412m??21166.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#25%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3306:10+1:3310m??21209.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+5808:00+1:005m??21258.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+5709:37+595m??21359.049198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:23166.0
#28/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  13:00+50-??21525.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site