Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, Telescopic, fast.

18459/Σ NZM-AKOLA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 18 2014 (23:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1094 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+182m??1134.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:35+255m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2419:40+245m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2721:22+2712m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+5001:15+555m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0502:50+1:085m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4605:35+475m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+5207:30+4620m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3709:00+4110m??21094.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#11/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4309:34+432m??21124.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#12/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4609:50+462m??21144.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#13/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5110:12+512m??21172.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5110:25+512m??21184.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+492m??21196.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4611:20+455m??21233.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4611:50+462m??21271.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1313:05+165m??21312.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2113:32+222m??21341.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2313:47+232m??21358.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2614:04+262m??21378.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1614:45+223m??21408.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2714:52+302m??21410.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+4315:10+462m??21431.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#25/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4815:19+502m??21440.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#26/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4516:05+452m??21483.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-517:40+520m??21486.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1717:51+191m??21491.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#29/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m??21501.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+3018:48+312m??21549.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#31/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3319:02+342m??21567.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3519:19+352m??21587.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#33/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+8-??21617.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site