Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Nagpur via Akola Link

1846/Σ Secunderabad Nagpur via Akola Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (21:32)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  61 halts  Distance: 2606 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1221 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1385 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+4??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1115:50+112m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1616:32+152m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+1417:30+151m??1125.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+1318:50+132m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+272m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+302m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2622:55+225m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+1923:52+232m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+3600:35+361m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4001:37+412m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+204:00+810m??2706.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+705:51+121m??2820.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+806:47+112m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+807:25+151m??2911.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+302m??2960.041 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+335m??2983.037 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+2509:40+3810m??21013.096 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+4609:55+461m??21035.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+4110:45+411m??21094.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+4411:25+441m??21141.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+913:25+2010m??21221.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+4313:10+435m??31221.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+4513:40+452m??31258.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+1114:55+125m??31300.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#26/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+2215:17+213m??31329.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+2215:32+222m??31346.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+2415:49+242m??31365.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+2416:18+243m??31395.075 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#30/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+2317:21+222m??31471.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+818:00+1110m??31474.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2518:20+252m??31488.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#33/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2918:52+292m??31536.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+3019:08+302m??31554.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#35/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+332m??31575.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#36/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2919:58+292m??31604.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#37/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+3420:15+342m??31627.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#38/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+4020:59+412m??31677.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#39/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+4121:23+432m??31708.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#40/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+3422:15+355m??31739.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+522:26+52m??31748.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3723:05+3610m??31776.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#43/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+4223:36+422m??31814.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+4523:56+452m??31840.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#45/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+3701:10+3515m??41887.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#46/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+4601:33+472m??41914.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+4801:48+492m??41929.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+5102:03+563m??41939.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#49/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0002:16+1:002m??41955.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#50/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0802:38+1:082m??41985.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#51/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+1:1203:07+1:115m??42019.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#52/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:1503:43+1:152m??42070.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1203:55+1:122m??42079.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#54/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3005:02+362m??42091.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#55/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+3605:34+362m??42127.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#56/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+3706:04+372m??42162.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#57/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+3906:49+4015m??42192.077 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#58/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+4308:15+437m??42293.062 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#59/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4409:25+4310m??42355.073 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#60/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+5411:22+535m??42491.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#61/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:0812:48+1:082m??42599.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#62/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+55-??42606.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site