Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

18460/Σ trip vfjf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Feb 19 2014 (01:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 1231 km  3 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#3. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JSM/Jaisalmer  Buffer: 17h 55m
#4. 22479/Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 318 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


3 xfers. 6 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+2??10.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??110.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+510:00+52m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1910:52+202m??178.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+3011:48+313m??1153.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2414:20+2510m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+515m??1304.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+117:52+22m??1359.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#9|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2318:19+222m??1394.072390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2418:33+251m??1410.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+2618:47+272m??1423.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#12|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3019:33+312m??1467.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3020:17+305m??1511.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3420:34+342m??1531.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#15|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1522:00+162m??1612.012 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+14-??1614.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+11??1614.020 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1623:08+182m??1616.058 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#19|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+2323:42+242m??1647.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#20|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??2678.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#21|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+3000:54+312m??2722.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#22|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+001:57+175m??2751.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#23|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1903:17+282m??2797.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#24|--|POK•Pokaran (1 PFs)•03:38+2504:03+2225m??2808.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2604:11+262m??2812.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2704:46+272m??2851.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#27#--#JSMJaisalmer (3 PFs)  06:00+9-??2913.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express/22479
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -23:55-??2913.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#29|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??3976.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#30|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??31015.041244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m??31022.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#32|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-02:48-3m??31069.091233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#33|--|KLYTKolayat (2 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m??31181.060215mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#34|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??31227.09225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#35|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  05:20--??31231.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site