Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

18461/Σ 0ubvbtvyenuv ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Feb 19 2014 (01:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1227 km  3 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#3. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JSM/Jaisalmer  Buffer: 4h 0m
#4. 14703/Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


3 xfers. 12 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+2??10.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??110.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+52m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1810:52+182m??178.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2911:48+293m??1153.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2214:20+2310m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+917:00+415m??1304.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+017:52+02m??1359.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#9|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2218:19+222m??1394.072390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+241m??1410.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+2518:47+262m??1423.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#12|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2819:33+292m??1467.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+2820:17+285m??1511.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3220:34+322m??1531.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#15|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1522:00+162m??1612.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+14-??1614.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+13??1614.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1823:08+202m??1616.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#19|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+2423:42+252m??1647.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#20|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+292m??2678.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#21|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+3100:54+322m??2722.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#22|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+101:57+175m??2751.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#23|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1803:17+272m??2797.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#24|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+2404:03+2225m??2808.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2504:11+252m??2812.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2704:46+272m??2851.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#27#--#JSMJaisalmer (3 PFs)  06:00+8-??2913.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express/14703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -10:00+1??2913.057223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#29|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  11:06+411:08+252m??2976.031198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#30|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  12:23+012:25+82m??21015.045244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  12:35+812:37+102m??21022.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#32|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-1113:45+05m??21069.077233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#33|--|MAARMalhar  13:55+613:57+72m??21082.081196mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#34|--|BAFBap (1 PFs)  14:14+614:16+62m??21104.066193mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35|--|SIRDSird (1 PFs)  14:32+514:34+62m??21122.077197mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36|--|NKRANokhra  14:50+714:52+72m??21143.078232mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#37|--|DTRDDiyatara Road (1 PFs)  15:09+915:11+92m??21165.075262mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38|--|KLYTKolayat (2 PFs)  15:24+1115:26+112m??21181.071215mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39|--|GJNGajner (1 PFs)  15:39+1215:41+122m??21196.079209mNWRDist - bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40|--|NALNal Halt (1 PFs)  15:56+1215:58+122m??21216.018212mNWRBikaner District, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#41|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  16:35-10-??21227.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site