Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 14:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 14:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

18461/Σ 0ubvbtvyenuv ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 19 2014 (1:51AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1227 km  3 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#3. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JSM/Jaisalmer  Buffer: 4h 0m
#4. 14703/Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
Lalgarh Junction/LGH

3 xfers. 12 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??110.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:53+809:55+82m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1210:50+115m??178.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+1911:45+213m??1153.062273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1710m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore Express/12465 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7|--|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1417:00+1115m??1304.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2318:19+242m??1394.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)18:32+2718:33+291m??1410.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#10|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+3218:47+332m??1423.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#11|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3219:33+342m??1467.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#12|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+2820:17+315m??1511.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3520:34+352m??1531.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#14|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+2222:00+242m??1612.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+15-??1614.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+8??1614.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#17|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1023:08+122m??1616.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#18|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1623:42+172m??1647.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#19|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+202m??2678.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#20|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+2100:54+242m??2722.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#21|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+1101:57+265m??2750.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#22|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+2803:17+352m??2797.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#23|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)03:38+3204:03+2725m??2808.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2804:11+312m??2812.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#25|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+3004:46+312m??2850.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#26#--#JSMJaisalmer (3 PFs)  06:00+13-??2913.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express/14703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -10:00+1??2913.057223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#28|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  11:06+1311:08+212m??2976.031198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#29|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  12:23+1112:25+142m??21015.045244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  12:35+112:37+72m??21022.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#31|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-813:45+15m??21069.078233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32|--|MAARMalhar  13:55+813:57+102m??21082.081196mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#33|--|BAFBap (1 PFs)  14:14+1214:16+132m??21104.066193mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#34|--|SIRDSird (1 PFs)  14:32+1314:34+132m??21122.077197mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#35|--|NKRANokhra  14:50+1414:52+152m??21143.078232mNWRNokhra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#36|--|DTRDDiyatara Road  15:09+1515:11+152m??21165.075262mNWRDiyatra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37|--|KLYTKolayat  15:24+1515:26+162m??21181.071215mNWRKolayat, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38|--|GJNGajner  15:39+1615:41+162m??21196.079209mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39|--|NALNal Halt (1 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+172m??21216.018212mNWRNH 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#40|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  16:35-6-??21227.0-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site