Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

18461/Σ 0ubvbtvyenuv ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 19 2014 (1:51AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1227 km  3 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#3. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JSM/Jaisalmer  Buffer: 4h 0m
#4. 14703/Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


3 xfers. 12 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??110.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+102m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+2010:50+185m??178.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+2511:45+263m??1153.062273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1810m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+1115m??1304.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#8|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+717:52+82m??1359.085388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#9|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2518:19+252m??1394.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2718:33+301m??1410.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+3118:47+352m??1423.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#12|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3419:33+352m??1467.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3820:17+395m??1511.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4520:34+462m??1531.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#15|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+2522:00+262m??1612.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+25-??1614.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+9??1614.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1423:08+152m??1616.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#19|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1823:42+202m??1647.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#20|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+222m??2678.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#21|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+2400:54+252m??2722.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#22|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52-501:57+195m??2750.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#23|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1803:17+232m??2797.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#24|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)03:38+2004:03+1625m??2808.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2104:11+212m??2812.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#26|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2304:46+232m??2850.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#27#--#JSMJaisalmer (3 PFs)  06:00+8-??2913.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express/14703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -10:00+2??2913.057223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#29|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  11:06+2011:08+282m??2976.031198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#30|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  12:23-412:25+42m??21015.045244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  12:35+512:37+62m??21022.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#32|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-1513:45+05m??21069.078233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#33|--|MAARMalhar  13:55+613:57+102m??21082.081196mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#34|--|BAFBap (1 PFs)  14:14+1414:16+142m??21104.066193mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35|--|SIRDSird (1 PFs)  14:32+1414:34+142m??21122.077197mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36|--|NKRANokhra  14:50+1414:52+142m??21143.078232mNWRNokhra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#37|--|DTRDDiyatara Road  15:09+1415:11+142m??21165.075262mNWRDiyatra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38|--|KLYTKolayat (2 PFs)  15:24+1415:26+152m??21181.071215mNWRKolayat, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39|--|GJNGajner (1 PFs)  15:39+1415:41+152m??21196.079209mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40|--|NALNal Halt (1 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+152m??21216.018212mNWRNH 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#41|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  16:35-6-??21227.0-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site