Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer....this is useful from ***Nasik to Chennai*** only....

18470/Σ 1464kms Nasik Road AWB Chennai Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 19 2014 (21:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1646 km  1 xfers
#1. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1276 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17617
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+506:50+52m??133.04110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1407:10+153m??151.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+1108:30+116m??1119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+1108:55+162m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+172m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+1209:50+142m??1184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1710:15+172m??1215.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1710:30+172m??1232.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+211:15+185m??1257.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+232m??1309.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#13|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+3012:35+302m??1337.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2113:20+265m??1370.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#15|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+2614:50+405m??1370.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+3415:50+352m??1433.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#17|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+2517:40+302m??1547.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3118:25+405m??1576.030383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+215m??1606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#20!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+162m??1628.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#21|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+2521:10+271m??1687.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+322m??1717.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#23|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+4522:28+471m??1769.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#24/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m??2874.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25-801:35+710m??2883.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+3103:09+382m??2989.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3904:31+441m??21064.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#28|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3505:47+362m??21119.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#29|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2007:05+265m??21173.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#30%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2408:10+252m??21229.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  08:50+3308:52+322m??21277.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#32/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+3209:58+322m??21345.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#33/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:38+2910:40+312m??21384.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:26+3211:28+322m??21435.040145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:20+413:30+1610m??21509.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+282m??21533.079153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  14:18+2914:20+292m??21563.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#38/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+1914:55+185m??21577.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#39/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:43+2615:45+262m??21641.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:005.0
#40/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:45+3-??21646.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site