Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer....this is useful from ***Nasik to Chennai*** only....

18470/Σ 1464kms Nasik Road AWB Chennai Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 19 2014 (9:10PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1647 km  1 xfers
#1. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1276 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17617
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+62m??133.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1307:10+143m??154.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+608:55+112m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+132m??1180.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m??1186.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+122m??1217.078551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m??1234.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-111:15+145m??1259.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??1310.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+242m??1337.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1413:20+235m??1371.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+014:50+165m??1371.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+1415:50+142m??1434.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+417:40+112m??1548.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+2518:25+365m??1577.030383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+185m??1607.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1520:05+152m??1629.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#20|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:10+191m??1688.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1721:40+192m??1718.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+2822:28+351m??1770.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#23/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+271m??2875.08534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25-1601:35+110m??2884.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2303:09+282m??2990.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3204:31+331m??21065.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2805:47+282m??21120.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#28|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1607:05+255m??21174.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#29%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1708:10+182m??21230.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#30/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  08:50+2108:52+212m??21278.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2609:58+262m??21346.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:38+2210:40+232m??21385.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#33/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:26+2511:28+252m??21436.040145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:20-513:30+1510m??21510.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+252m??21534.079153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#36/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  14:18+2914:20+292m??21564.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+2214:55+195m??21578.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#38/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:43+3015:45+302m??21642.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:005.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:45+5-??21647.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site