Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer....this is useful from ***Nasik to Chennai*** only....

18470/Σ 1464kms Nasik Road AWB Chennai Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 19 2014 (21:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 368 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1276 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 12
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# 11
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17617
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+01210.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m419.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m5133.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1607:10+183m4151.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+1408:55+182m11133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m11178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+172m11184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1910:15+192m11215.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+202m01232.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+511:15+215m51257.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+272m01308.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+342m11335.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2513:20+315m21368.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004 - Buffer: 15m
34 intermediate stations01:25237.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+1414:50+305m32605.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+2815:50+282m02668.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+242m02782.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3118:25+425m02811.030383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1819:30+225m02841.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+172m02863.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#20|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+2721:10+321m12922.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+422m02952.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+1:0422:28+1:081m021004.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#23/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+5100:20+511m231109.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+1301:35+2510m031118.069493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+4603:09+492m031224.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+1:0204:31+1:031m031299.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+5005:47+502m031354.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#28|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:05+405m031408.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#29%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+3908:10+402m031464.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#30/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  08:50+5008:52+492m031512.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+5009:58+492m031580.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:40+482m131619.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#33/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:26+4711:28+472m031670.040145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:20+2213:30+3010m031744.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:53+1:0413:55+1:042m031768.079153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#36/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  14:18+1:2114:20+1:232m031798.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+1:1314:55+1:125m031812.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#38/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:43+4:0215:45+4:022m031876.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:005.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:45+1:00-1131881.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site