Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer....this is useful from ***Nasik to Chennai*** only....

18470/Σ 1464kms Nasik Road AWB Chennai Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 19 2014 (21:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1647 km  1 xfers
#1. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17617
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??133.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1207:10+143m??151.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+908:30+46m??1119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+408:55+92m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+909:35+102m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+609:50+82m??1184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m??1215.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+910:30+92m??1232.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-511:15+125m??1257.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-511:19+120m??1258.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#13|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??1309.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#14|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+252m??1336.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1613:20+265m??1370.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+2814:50+425m??1370.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+3715:50+382m??1433.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+2517:40+282m??1547.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+2718:25+335m??1576.030384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+175m??1606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1520:05+182m??1628.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#22|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+2821:10+311m??1688.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+352m??1717.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#24|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+5022:28+541m??1769.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#25/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+4400:20+441m??2874.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#26/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+401:35+1410m??2883.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#27!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+3403:09+402m??2989.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#28|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3804:31+451m??21064.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3605:47+372m??21119.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#30|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2007:05+265m??21173.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#31/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2308:10+242m??21229.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  08:50+3508:52+352m??21277.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+4009:58+392m??21346.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#34/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:38+3710:40+382m??21385.066144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#35/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:26+4011:28+402m??21436.040145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:20+413:30+1210m??21510.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:53+2913:55+292m??21534.079153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#38/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  14:18+3414:20+342m??21564.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#39/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+2614:55+245m??21579.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#40/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:43+3115:45+312m??21642.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:005.0
#41/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:45+8-??21647.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site