Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai - Katni- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Kalyan- Ratnagiri- MADGAON [Catch here Trivandrum Rajdhani Express] - Udipi- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

18471/Σ Patna- Udipi- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Ernakulam- Trivandrum (Catch Rajdhani Exp at Madgaon, Goa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 19 2014 (23:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 3139 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 2204 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 12432/Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1:03??10.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+1:3014:43+1:312m??149.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1:2616:00+1:292m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0317:55+1:1315m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:0823:10+2:1010m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:1600:30+2:195m??2624.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:3702:00+2:3810m??2714.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50246.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1:1608:00+1:2510m??2960.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:0111:30+575m??21143.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4513:35+5210m??21266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37185.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1:0716:15+1:133m??21451.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+1:1717:15+1:155m??21524.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:45+505m??21574.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+3721:00+363m??21656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+5921:55+1:075m??21690.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+1:2402:02+1:282m??31893.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+1:3003:40+1:355m??31968.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#18%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+1:3906:32+1:402m??32129.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#19%--%THVM•Thivim (2 PFs)•  07:20+1:4407:22+1:562m??32158.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+1:1309:00+1:1220m??32204.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+3914:45+4410m??32204.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+4615:44+462m??32264.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2919:04+322m??32455.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1720:50+2210m??32518.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+1622:58+193m??32651.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1100:18+143m??42740.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+801:40+185m??42826.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+1902:30+193m??42859.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+704:10+145m??42933.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+1705:02+182m??42990.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+2606:27+282m??43075.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00+0-??43139.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.