Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai - Katni- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Kalyan- Ratnagiri- MADGAON [Catch here Trivandrum Rajdhani Express] - Udipi- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

18471/Σ Patna- Udipi- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Ernakulam- Trivandrum (Catch Rajdhani Exp at Madgaon, Goa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 19 2014 (23:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 3165 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 2205 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 2m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 13m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+2410.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2514:47+262m0149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+132m01118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+217:55+615m41211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:10+1:2310m11525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2300:30+1:245m22624.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:2702:00+1:3210m12714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1608:00+3110m42959.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1711:30+215m221143.064309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+813:35+1410m521266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3216:15+333m321450.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+4217:15+425m321523.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+1118:45+175m321574.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1121:00+83m621656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+315m721690.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05204.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+1702:02+212m131894.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35-503:40+245m131969.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#18%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+606:32+442m132130.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+607:22+222m132159.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+209:00+1:0320m332205.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 15m
271 intermediate stations03:3225.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4412:42+4810m142230.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4113:42+412m142290.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36191.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+312m242481.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1418:00+1810m242543.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m142676.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+721:20+105m342765.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+622:45+115m642852.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1323:25+142m142885.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+301:00+85m152959.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+192m153016.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+272m153100.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-3-153165.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site