Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai - Katni- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Kalyan- Ratnagiri- MADGAON [Catch here Trivandrum Rajdhani Express] - Udipi- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

18471/Σ Patna- Udipi- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Ernakulam- Trivandrum (Catch Rajdhani Exp at Madgaon, Goa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 19 2014 (11:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 3140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 2205 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 2m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 13m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+5??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2314:47+222m??149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1216:00+142m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-517:55+815m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:10+1:2510m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:3600:30+1:375m??2624.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:4102:00+1:4910m??2714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1808:00+3510m??2959.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1111:30+165m??21143.064309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1213:35+1710m??21266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2716:15+303m??21450.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3017:15+315m??21523.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+718:45+135m??21574.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+521:00+43m??21656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+285m??21690.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05204.0
#16|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00-702:02+142m??31894.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#17|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+203:40+295m??31969.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#18|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+2906:32+1:012m??32130.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#19|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+4707:22+512m??32159.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#20|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•08:40+2309:00+2820m??32205.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 4h 2m
0 intermediate stations03:320.0
#21|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4012:42+4510m??32205.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#22|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+5313:42+532m??32265.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36191.0
#23|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+402m??32456.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+2210m??32518.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1219:55+145m??32651.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+521:20+95m??32740.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+122:45+95m??32827.05226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+102m??32860.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+401:00+95m??42934.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+232m??42991.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+3103:17+312m??43075.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-2-??43140.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site