Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai - Katni- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Kalyan- Ratnagiri- MADGAON [Catch here Trivandrum Rajdhani Express] - Udipi- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

18471/Σ Patna- Udipi- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Ernakulam- Trivandrum (Catch Rajdhani Exp at Madgaon, Goa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 19 2014 (23:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 3140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2205 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 52m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 13m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2114:47+222m??149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-617:55+415m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3010m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4600:30+465m??2624.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4702:00+5010m??2714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+508:00+2410m??2959.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-411:30+45m??21143.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1513:35+1910m??21266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2416:15+273m??21450.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+2717:15+275m??21523.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40-118:45+85m??21574.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+621:00+43m??21656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+295m??21690.06311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:15204.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+2001:12+322m??31894.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+2002:30+425m??31969.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:56161.0
#18%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:26+1405:28+362m??32130.05540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+2106:02+452m??32159.02623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4846.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:50+908:20+1:0230m??32205.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 4h 52m
0 intermediate stations04:120.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+5712:42+1:0110m??32205.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+1:0613:42+1:062m??32265.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36191.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+5116:20+532m??32456.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+3418:00+3910m??32518.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+3719:55+375m??32651.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+2421:20+265m??32740.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+2422:45+295m??32827.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+3523:25+352m??32860.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+2501:00+305m??42934.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+3701:50+382m??42991.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+4703:17+492m??43075.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55+21-??43140.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site