Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai - Katni- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Kalyan- Ratnagiri- MADGAON [Catch here 2nd train 22635 Intercity] - Udipi- Surathkal- Mangalore.

18473/Σ Patna- Udipi- Mangalore (Bihar-MIT Manipal, Karnataka via Madgaon, Goa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 19 2014 (23:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2524 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 2205 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2414:47+252m??149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1916:00+192m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-117:55+515m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:10+3710m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+5000:30+515m??2624.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4602:00+5010m??2714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-208:00+1810m??2959.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-311:30+45m??21143.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  13:25+613:35+1110m??21266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3016:15+333m??21450.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3917:15+385m??21523.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+618:45+135m??21574.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+621:00+43m??21656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+325m??21690.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05204.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+262m??31894.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+603:40+345m??31969.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#18%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+006:32+432m??32130.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20-107:22+312m??32159.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+1009:00+1:2120m??32205.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express/22635
0 intermediate stations-9:000.0
#21%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:15+10??32205.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#22%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  16:44+1616:46+172m??32238.0825mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:06+1717:08+212m??32265.06411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:00+2918:02+312m??32320.06622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:52+2418:54+242m??32375.04815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  19:13+1119:15+102m??32390.06910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:44+2519:46+262m??32424.013714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1432.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  20:00+2920:02+292m??32456.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  20:50+2620:52+282m??32498.02322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#30%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  22:00+20-??32524.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site