Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:05:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai - Katni- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Kalyan- Ratnagiri- MADGAON [Catch here 2nd train 22635 Intercity] - Udipi- Surathkal- Mangalore.

18473/Σ Patna- Udipi- Mangalore (Bihar-MIT Manipal, Karnataka via Madgaon, Goa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 19 2014 (23:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2524 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 2205 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2514:47+262m??149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+132m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+217:55+615m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:10+1:2310m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2300:30+1:245m??2624.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:2702:00+1:3210m??2714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1608:00+3110m??2959.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1711:30+215m??21143.064309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  13:25+813:35+1410m??21266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3216:15+333m??21450.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+4217:15+425m??21523.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+1118:45+175m??21574.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1121:00+83m??21656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+315m??21690.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05204.0
#16|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+1702:02+212m??31894.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#17|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35-503:40+245m??31969.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#18|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+606:32+442m??32130.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#19|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+607:22+222m??32159.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+209:00+1:0320m??32205.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express/22635
0 intermediate stations-9:000.0
#21|--|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:15+3??32205.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#22|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  16:45+916:46+111m??32238.0785mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#23|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:07+1817:08+211m??32265.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:01+1918:02+231m??32320.06522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#25|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:53+2318:54+231m??32375.04515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  19:14+919:15+91m??32390.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:45+1319:46+141m??32424.012814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1532.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  20:01+2320:02+231m??32456.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#29|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  20:51+1120:52+131m??32498.02322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#30%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  22:00+8-??32524.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site