Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai - Katni- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Kalyan- Ratnagiri- MADGAON [Catch here 2nd train 22635 Intercity] - Udipi- Surathkal- Mangalore.

18473/Σ Patna- Udipi- Mangalore (Bihar-MIT Manipal, Karnataka via Madgaon, Goa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 19 2014 (23:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2523 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2204 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+56??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+1:2014:47+1:202m??149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1:1416:00+1:192m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5617:55+1:0615m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5623:10+1:5910m??1525.079 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:1200:30+2:155m??2623.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:3502:00+2:3810m??2714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1:1508:00+1:3510m??2959.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:0111:30+1:035m??21143.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  13:25+4913:35+5610m??21266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1:0416:15+1:073m??21450.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+1:1317:15+1:115m??21523.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+3818:45+445m??21574.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+3421:00+313m??21656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+5621:55+1:025m??21690.06212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:15203.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1801:12+1:212m??31893.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+1:3002:30+1:345m??31968.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:56161.0
#18%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:26+1:2605:28+1:282m??32129.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:3206:02+1:512m??32158.02623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4846.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:50+1:1408:20+5730m??32204.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express/22635
0 intermediate stations-8:-200.0
#21%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:15+7??32204.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#22%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  16:44+1316:46+152m??32237.0825mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:06+2217:08+252m??32264.06411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:00+2618:02+282m??32319.06622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:52+2518:54+252m??32374.04815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  19:13+419:15+32m??32389.06910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:44+1519:46+172m??32423.013714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1432.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  20:00+2720:02+272m??32455.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  20:50+1120:52+222m??32497.02322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#30/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  22:00+8-??32523.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site