Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesventpur(bangalore) Gorakhpur weekly chain.

18475/Σ Yesventpur - Gorakhpur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Feb 20 2014 (00:40)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2509 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1556 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+4??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+911:55+182m??113.063910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:35163.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2014:35+215m??1176.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+322m??1266.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46110.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+152m??1376.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3320:05+382m??1431.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+1:012m??1506.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4423:50+4810m??1612.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4400:25+441m??2621.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+4501:46+461m??2726.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+332m??2778.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+412m??2866.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+3206:15+1:095m??2889.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+4007:50+5820m??2919.049384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3981.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+3809:30+381m??21000.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHM•Washim (3 PFs)•  10:39+2510:40+351m??21048.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-913:00+810m??21127.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)14:05+714:15+310m??21206.022336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:176.0
#19/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-614:35+03m??21212.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#20%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-915:35+22m??21249.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#21%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-917:15+105m??21344.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+2318:30+252m??21426.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+2518:51+261m??21449.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+521:10+1010m??21556.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+3023:35+325m??21556.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3901:15+455m??31648.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+5205:27+1:0012m??31940.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#28/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+1:2507:01+1:292m??32054.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#29/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+1:3207:45+1:322m??32102.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+5409:55+5510m??32160.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#31/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25+1:4211:50+1:4125m??32232.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:2314:10+2:245m??32357.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30+2:3915:35+2:395m??32446.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#34/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+1:48-??32509.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.