Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:40:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:40:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesventpur(bangalore) Gorakhpur weekly chain.

18475/Σ Yesventpur - Gorakhpur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NxtGen IRians*^~  Feb 20 2014 (00:40)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2521 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1568 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+8??10.033918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1911:55+262m??113.068910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2314:35+235m??1187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+2716:22+282m??1278.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08-219:10+62m??1387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2120:05+272m??1443.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4821:40+522m??1518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3623:50+4110m??1624.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3900:25+391m??2632.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3901:46+401m??2738.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2103:10+262m??2790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+322m??2878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+3106:15+1:055m??2900.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+3607:50+4820m??2931.049382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+2609:30+331m??21011.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHM•Washim (3 PFs)•  10:39+2210:40+311m??21059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-1813:00+210m??21138.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)14:05+914:15+610m??21217.022336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#19/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-514:35+03m??21224.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#20%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-1115:35+02m??21260.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#21%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-117:15+85m??21356.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+2518:30+272m??21438.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+2718:51+281m??21461.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1121:10+1410m??21568.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+1723:35+205m??21568.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+355m??31660.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+4905:27+5412m??31952.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#28/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+1:1707:01+1:222m??32066.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#29/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+1:2307:45+1:232m??32114.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+5109:55+5110m??32172.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#31/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶11:25+1:3711:50+1:3425m??32244.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:2714:10+2:285m??32369.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30+2:4615:35+2:465m??32458.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#34/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+2:04-??32521.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site