Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection with sufficient buffer

18479/Σ Gorakhpur - Indore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Feb 20 2014 (13:56)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 1124 km  1 xfers
#1. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+4??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+212m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+2407:45+245m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+3408:29+342m??1124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+3209:00+362m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4210:29+422m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5410:58+542m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5511:50+5620m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:3112:42+1:312m??1331.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4913:22+1:545m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2914:19+2:292m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3515:00+2:432m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:0216:55+3:0610m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:2218:09+3:252m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3:2721:20+3:315m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+823:30+1310m??1861.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:59+1500:01+162m??1871.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:59+901:01+92m??2941.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#19/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:37+1201:39+122m??2984.054490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1002:02+92m??21003.036513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10-1203:30+420m??21044.058492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#22/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+904:14+132m??21085.038541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#23/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15-6-??21124.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.