Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:44:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:44:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time weekly

18481/Σ Kacheguda Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 20 2014 (20:40)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 764 km  1 xfers
#1. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16058/Saptagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.060494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  07:29+2807:30+281m??188.053543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+2907:51+321m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+1709:16+201m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+1510:16+171m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+255m??1291.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:13+3212:15+332m??1346.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+292m??1462.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  14:40+2414:42+252m??1501.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/RJP•Razampeta (2 PFs)•  15:30+2815:32+282m??1552.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)17:30-617:40+910m??1627.041116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Saptagiri Express/16058 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶18:15+1118:35+1020m??1627.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+182m??1650.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  19:13+019:15+02m??1664.075116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:28+1819:30+182m??1681.05888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+2319:50+255m??1695.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:13+3020:15+312m??1722.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#18/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:43+4120:45+412m??1758.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:006.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:45+3-??1764.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site