Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:09:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:09:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18482/Σ Kacheguda Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 20 2014 (8:42PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2311 km  1 xfers
#1. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 28m Distance: 751 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 0
  T  F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S   T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+3010.060493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  07:29+2607:30+261m0188.053543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+2607:51+331m01106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+1809:16+191m01181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+1310:16+161m01237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+215m01291.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:13+2212:15+222m01346.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+202m01462.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:42+162m11501.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:30+1415:32+142m01552.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-1617:40+510m11627.041115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48124.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+3119:30+312m11751.040215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623 - Buffer: 6m
171 intermediate stations01:43772.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3121:15+312m121523.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1600:10+173m031728.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+235m231787.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1002:50+133m131888.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1504:05+165m231944.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#18/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2905:20+293m132019.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#19/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+3706:05+362m132064.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+4106:15+412m132074.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+2806:55+315m232090.0399mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+352m232100.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#23%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+4208:05+463m132151.05918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+5508:25+552m032168.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+1:0008:34+1:002m332176.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:0308:45+1:032m132185.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#27/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:55+1:052m332198.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+5209:15+522m332206.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+5110:00+505m132246.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+5010:26+502m032270.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#31/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+5811:05+572m132309.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+16-132311.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site