Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:25:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18482/Σ Kacheguda Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 20 2014 (20:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1539 km  1 xfers
#1. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 28m Distance: 751 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.060494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  07:29+2507:30+261m??188.053543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+2707:51+301m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+1509:16+191m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+1510:16+171m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+245m??1291.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:13+3112:15+322m??1346.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+2814:00+282m??1462.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  14:40+2314:42+242m??1501.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:30+2715:32+272m??1552.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)17:30-617:40+910m??1627.041116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48124.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+392m??1751.040215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+302m??1751.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1800:10+183m??2956.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2501:10+265m??21015.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1202:50+143m??21116.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1304:05+155m??21172.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#18/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2805:20+283m??21247.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#19/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+3306:05+322m??21292.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+3806:15+382m??21302.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+2206:55+245m??21318.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+3107:12+302m??21328.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#23%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+3708:05+433m??21379.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+5208:25+532m??21396.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+5908:34+592m??21404.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:0108:45+1:002m??21413.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#27/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0308:55+1:032m??21426.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+5209:15+522m??21434.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+5310:00+535m??21474.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+5310:26+522m??21498.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#31/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+322m??21537.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+17-??21539.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site