Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- nalgonda- guntur- VIJAYAWADA [CATCH Hatia Express at Vijayawada] - Visakhapatnam- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (RANCHI).

18484/Σ Hyderabad to Ranchi (Catch 18638 Hatia Express at Vijayawada, A.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 20 2014 (10:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1176 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+131m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+201m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1610:01+171m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+221m??1208.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2510:51+251m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+812:00+710m??1282.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+712:50+1710m??1318.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2813:30+2910m??1350.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express/18638 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1114:35+720m??1350.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+2616:42+262m??1500.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+3717:20+372m??1550.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+420:55+1120m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+175m??1761.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0878.0
#16/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+142m??1839.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+600:05+1215m??1886.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#18/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1301:12+142m??2941.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#19%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2202:10+262m??21014.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#20!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1202:50+2010m??21028.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:53+305m??21091.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4104:57+442m??21167.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#23%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:10+3810m??21210.028160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+008:00+75m??21258.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+309:37+45m??21359.049198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:23167.0
#26/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  13:00-8-??21526.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site