Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- nalgonda- guntur- VIJAYAWADA [CATCH Hatia Express at Vijayawada] - Visakhapatnam- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (RANCHI).

18484/Σ Hyderabad to Ranchi (Catch 18638 Hatia Express at Vijayawada, A.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2014 (22:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1176 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1608:54+161m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2209:21+221m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2110:01+211m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2410:21+251m??1208.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2310:51+241m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+512:00+510m??1282.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+312:50+1010m??1318.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2410m??1350.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express/18638 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+5014:35+4820m??1350.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+1:0716:42+1:072m??1500.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+3217:20+322m??1550.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+4620:55+4720m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+5921:55+595m??1761.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0878.0
#16/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1:0123:05+1:012m??1839.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1:0000:05+5915m??1886.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#18/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+5901:12+1:012m??2941.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#19%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+1:2802:10+1:292m??21014.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#20!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1:1602:50+1:1910m??21028.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+1:1803:53+1:225m??21091.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+1:3304:57+1:342m??21167.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#23%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3106:10+1:3210m??21210.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+5808:00+1:015m??21259.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+5909:37+595m??21360.049198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:23166.0
#26/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  13:00+45-??21526.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site