Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18485/Σ Nagpur Pune Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 20 2014 (10:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1913 km  1 xfers
#1. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1419:45+133m??179.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#3/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27-221:30+23m??1174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+145m??1253.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+200:45+1110m??2392.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+403:25+195m??2577.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2405:55+225m??2731.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-508:15+1115m??2815.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+7-??2890.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22686 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+5411:20+1:0415m??2890.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+3116:45+445m??21169.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+5918:50+1:012m??21307.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+4421:40+482m??21429.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#14!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+3422:35+3910m??21449.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+5100:57+562m??31593.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+3803:10+335m??31753.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+5204:45+522m??31849.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#18/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+36-??31913.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site