Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18486/Σ Nagpur Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 20 2014 (22:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1913 km  1 xfers
#1. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+3410.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+132m313.080309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#3/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+2219:45+223m1179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+202m21108.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  20:28+1620:30+152m21128.048300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+721:30+93m11174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+145m11253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#8/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  22:58+1523:00+152m11290.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:33+2023:35+202m21343.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1000:45+1510m42392.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+1701:12+172m22417.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+322m22509.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1703:25+235m02577.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+2004:20+212m02619.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+292m12663.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+4505:55+435m12730.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00+308:15+1815m22815.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+13-32890.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22686 - Buffer: 17m
265 intermediate stations11:050.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+4:1911:20+4:2915m34890.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+3:5116:45+3:565m141169.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#21|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4:1618:50+4:172m141307.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+3:4721:40+3:482m241429.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#23!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+3:4022:35+3:4710m341449.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+4:0200:57+4:052m151593.076597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+6:1803:10+6:135m051753.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+4:0104:45+4:012m151849.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+3:52-351913.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site