Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18487/Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 20 2014 (22:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 4641 km  1 xfers
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1775 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+37410.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+4114:50+422m1164.089826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:55+1:3116:00+1:265m01160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+1:2418:40+1:252m01320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+5621:50+1:0510m41464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0222:25+1:022m11484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:06122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:31+1:0400:32+1:071m12606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3703:20+425m12744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+3109:00+4015m021023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
265 intermediate stations-9:001843.0
#10/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+4142866.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+312:20+2015m242941.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+1514:00+183m143026.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+2016:00+212m143137.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+517:25+165m443179.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2610m743364.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+215m243503.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+823:10+105m143582.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+1200:35+143m253677.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+702:05+1110m353756.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2103:53+222m353886.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2905:13+292m053991.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1806:05+205m354021.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+305m254058.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2908:55+2715m754169.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#25/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3609:44+372m154222.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+4012:07+432m354373.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5213:40+5110m254474.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#28/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+31-154641.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site