Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18487/Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 20 2014 (22:49)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2795 km  1 xfers
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1772 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+10??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+142m??164.089826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:48256.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+3018:40+342m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#4|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+3721:50+5110m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+5022:25+502m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#6!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0800:32+1:092m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.0
#7!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3403:20+435m??2743.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25280.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+2309:00+3315m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
0 intermediate stations-9:000.0
#9/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+24??21023.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+1712:20+3315m??21098.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+3814:00+383m??21183.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+2616:00+312m??21294.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1817:25+265m??21336.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+3219:50+3710m??21521.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+4421:50+435m??21660.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+285m??21739.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#17/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+2000:35+253m??31834.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1702:05+2210m??31912.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46131.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3403:53+352m??32043.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2305:13+232m??32147.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3506:05+375m??32178.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+4006:45+435m??32215.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4308:55+4215m??32325.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+4609:44+462m??32378.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3912:07+432m??32529.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4313:40+4110m??32631.047198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30164.0
#27/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+33-??32795.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.