Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CATCH Hatia Express at Vijayawada] - Visakhapatnam- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (RANCHI).

18489/Σ Secunderabad- Ranchi Hatia (Catch 12836 Hatia express at Vijayawada, A.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 20 2014 (10:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1176 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+818:07+102m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+1718:22+182m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#4/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)18:54+2018:55+201m??1187.099223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:04+2419:05+241m??1202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1319:37+141m??1226.086154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  19:53+1719:55+172m??1249.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:23+2320:24+241m??1294.03161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4656.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-1-??1350.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:400.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+2115m??2350.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3300:13+342m??3500.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4300:52+491m??3550.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-404:30+220m??3700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1205:30+125m??3761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??3841.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+707:35+715m??3886.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+222m??31014.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1810:05+2510m??31028.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3211:10+395m??31091.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3512:25+412m??31167.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1513:45+2010m??31210.039160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1315:05+175m??31258.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+1216:31+135m??31359.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#24/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:05+19-??31526.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site