Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 09:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 09:57:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CATCH Hatia Express at Vijayawada] - Visakhapatnam- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (RANCHI).

18489/Σ Secunderabad- Ranchi Hatia (Catch 12836 Hatia express at Vijayawada, A.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2014 (22:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1175 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1418:07+162m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+2418:22+252m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#4/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)18:54+3118:55+311m??1187.099223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:04+3619:05+361m??1202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+2619:37+271m??1226.086154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  19:53+2619:55+262m??1249.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:23+3920:24+391m??1294.03161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4656.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+6-??1350.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:400.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1921:55+2415m??2350.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3500:13+362m??3500.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4800:52+511m??3550.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+304:30+820m??3700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1705:30+165m??3761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35+006:37+02m??3841.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:35+815m??3886.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3109:35+322m??31014.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3010:05+3210m??31027.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3311:10+435m??31090.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3812:25+452m??31166.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2613:45+2810m??31209.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2015:05+275m??31258.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+2316:31+235m??31359.065 SERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34166.0
#24/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:05+42-??31525.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site