Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:49:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:49:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai Egmore- VIJAYAWADA [CATCH 18638 Hatia Express at Vijayawada] - Visakhapatnam- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (RANCHI).

18490/Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Catch 2nd train 18638 Hatia Express at Vijayawad, A.P) [runs on Tues.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2014 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1611 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 436 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1175 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:28181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+2010:30+212m??1181.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+312:01+71m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+014:35+215m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express/18638 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+4814:35+4720m??1436.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+1:0316:42+1:052m??1586.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+2917:20+292m??1636.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+5320:55+5420m??1786.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:0921:55+1:085m??1847.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0878.0
#10/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1:0623:05+1:062m??1925.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+5800:05+5715m??1972.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#12/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1:0201:12+1:042m??21027.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#13%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+1:3302:10+1:352m??21100.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#14%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1:2202:50+1:2710m??21113.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+1:2703:53+1:315m??21176.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#16%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+1:3704:57+1:412m??21252.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#17%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3306:10+1:3310m??21295.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+5808:00+1:005m??21344.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+5709:37+595m??21445.049198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:23166.0
#20/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  13:00+50-??21611.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site