Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai Egmore- VIJAYAWADA [CATCH 18638 Hatia Express at Vijayawada] - Visakhapatnam- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (RANCHI).

18490/Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Catch 2nd train 18638 Hatia Express at Vijayawad, A.P) [runs on Tues.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 20 2014 (11:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 436 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1176 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
49 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+012:01+41m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+614:35+915m??1436.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express/18638 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1114:35+720m??1436.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+2616:42+262m??1586.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+3717:20+372m??1636.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+420:55+1120m??1786.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+175m??1847.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0878.0
#9/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+142m??1925.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+600:05+1215m??1972.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1301:12+142m??21027.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#12%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2202:10+262m??21100.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#13!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1202:50+2010m??21114.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#14%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:53+305m??21177.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#15%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4104:57+442m??21253.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#16%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:10+3810m??21296.028160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+008:00+75m??21344.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+309:37+45m??21445.049198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:23167.0
#19/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  13:00-8-??21612.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site