Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai - VIJAYAWADA [CATCH 18638 Hatia Express at Vijayawada] - Visakhapatnam- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (RANCHI).

18491/Σ Ernakulam- Chennai- Ranchi (Catch Hatia Exress at Vijayawada, A.P) [Tues only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2014 (23:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 2306 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1175 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+10??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1517:34+152m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3418:20+343m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2820:00+305m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+295m??1205.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3022:20+312m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2723:15+295m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3300:10+335m??2365.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3001:55+322m??2486.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+292m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1206:30+1625m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2410:50+251m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2113:20+1915m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express/18638 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+4814:35+4720m??21131.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+1:0316:42+1:052m??21281.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+2917:20+292m??21331.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+5320:55+5420m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:0921:55+1:085m??21542.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0878.0
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1:0623:05+1:062m??21620.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#20/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+5800:05+5715m??21667.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#21/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1:0201:12+1:042m??31722.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#22%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+1:3302:10+1:352m??31795.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#23%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1:2202:50+1:2710m??31808.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+1:2703:53+1:315m??31871.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#25%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+1:3704:57+1:412m??31947.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#26%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3306:10+1:3310m??31990.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+5808:00+1:005m??32039.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+5709:37+595m??32140.049198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:23166.0
#29/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  13:00+50-??32306.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site