Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 07:04:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 07:04:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai - VIJAYAWADA [CATCH 18638 Hatia Express at Vijayawada] - Visakhapatnam- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (RANCHI).

18491/Σ Ernakulam- Chennai- Ranchi (Catch Hatia Exress at Vijayawada, A.P) [Tues only] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 20 2014 (11:21PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 2306 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1176 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 24 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+35??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+4617:34+462m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+1:0818:20+1:083m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+5820:00+1:015m??1149.03981mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:0121:30+1:025m??1205.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3022:20+312m??1255.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+1:025m??1305.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4100:10+405m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3501:55+372m??2485.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:142m??2569.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+4706:30+5225m??2699.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+5310:50+541m??2992.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+5413:20+5715m??21130.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express/18638 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+714:35+820m??21130.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+2916:42+302m??21280.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+4917:20+492m??21330.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+820:55+1320m??21480.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+155m??21541.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0878.0
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m??21619.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#20/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50-200:05+115m??21666.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#21/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+401:12+62m??31721.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#22%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+502:10+92m??31794.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#23!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+202:50+1110m??31808.066210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+1203:53+165m??31871.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#25%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+2104:57+242m??31947.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#26%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1206:10+1310m??31990.028160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55-1008:00+35m??32038.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+109:37+25m??32139.049198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:23167.0
#29/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  13:00-11-??32306.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site