Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use in peak seasons

18492/Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI TRI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Feb 21 2014 (10:42AM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2284 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 3m Distance: 1403 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 4h 42m
#2. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S T T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+10??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:52+1319:55+123m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2720:40+275m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+342m??1121.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+2222:25+265m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+3223:05+322m??1180.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+3023:20+385m??1186.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2900:25+303m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+322m??2326.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+422m??2419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3702:50+3910m??2443.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+432m??2498.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1205:00+155m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:50+262m??2643.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+242m??2674.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+252m??2717.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:40+245m??2750.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??2768.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3809:12+382m??2836.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3209:40+345m??2842.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+4510:19+452m??2895.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQ•Ganj Basoda (4 PFs)•  10:48+4810:50+502m??2935.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2512:05+275m??2980.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+442m??21043.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+4613:40+462m??21108.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+4014:30+4110m??21134.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+5414:52+542m??21159.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+5815:16+582m??21189.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0116:00+595m??21231.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+1:0716:27+1:072m??21270.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:0117:07+1:052m??21297.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+1:0517:55+1:095m??21349.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1418:05+1:142m??21353.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+1:1718:45+1:192m??21403.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108
0 intermediate stations-18:-450.0
#35|--|MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:25+1:02??21403.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#36|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  00:06+5600:08+1:012m??31445.067178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#37|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:0101:15+1:0110m??31508.080174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#38|--|KMJKaimganj (2 PFs)  02:13+1:0702:15+1:092m??31586.045161mNERKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#39|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5603:00+1:015m??31616.021151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#40|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  03:15+1:0203:17+1:092m??31621.079152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#41|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  03:58+1:0904:00+1:102m??31675.049143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#42/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  05:35+4405:40+525m??31753.010130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#43/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+4606:00+495m??31755.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#44/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+1:2407:45+1:2225m??31827.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+1:3308:38+1:322m??31863.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#46/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:4610:20+1:3915m??31952.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#47/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+1:5010:46+1:502m??31980.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#48/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+1:5311:01+1:532m??31994.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#49/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:45+1:4611:50+1:465m??32041.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11+1:4412:13+1:442m??32070.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#51/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+1:1313:40+1:1315m??32104.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#52/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+1:4514:30+1:455m??32153.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#53/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1:4014:55+1:405m??32174.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#54/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)15:05+1:4315:07+1:442m??32187.07773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#55/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:4315:40+1:425m??32223.04369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#56/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  17:05+1:17-??32284.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site