Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use in peak seasons

18492/Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI TRI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Feb 21 2014 (10:42)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2282 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 3m Distance: 1401 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 4h 42m
#2. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S T T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+6??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53+819:55+82m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2020:40+205m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+2021:45+252m??1119.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1222:25+192m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+242m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+302m??1184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2800:25+293m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+312m??2324.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4602:10+472m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+4402:50+4510m??2441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+5003:30+502m??2496.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1705:00+215m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2705:50+272m??2641.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2606:20+262m??2672.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+3006:52+302m??2714.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2307:40+305m??2748.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+3608:00+362m??2766.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+4609:12+472m??2834.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4209:40+445m??2840.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHS•Vidisha (3 PFs)•  10:17+5710:19+572m??2893.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+5910:50+592m??2933.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+3112:05+335m??2978.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+522m??21041.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+5513:40+552m??21106.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+4714:30+4910m??21132.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+1:0114:52+1:012m??21157.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+1:0215:16+1:022m??21187.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0916:00+1:085m??21229.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+1:2516:27+1:262m??21268.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:2017:07+1:102m??21295.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+1:1617:55+1:195m??21347.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+1:2318:05+1:232m??21351.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+1:2818:45+1:292m??21401.089181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108
0 intermediate stations-18:-450.0
#35|--|MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:25+2:07??21401.061181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#36|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  00:06+2:1800:08+2:202m??31443.067178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#37|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:3601:15+2:1810m??31506.080174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#38|--|KMJKaimganj (2 PFs)  02:13+2:2902:15+2:302m??31584.045161mNERKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#39|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:2503:00+2:265m??31614.021151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#40|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  03:15+2:2403:17+2:242m??31619.079152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#41|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  03:58+2:3604:00+2:382m??31673.049143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#42/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  05:35+2:3405:40+2:325m??31751.010130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#43/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+2:0806:00+2:115m??31753.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#44/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+3:1007:45+3:0725m??31825.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+3:3408:38+3:352m??31861.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#46/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+3:5310:20+3:5315m??31950.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#47/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+4:1510:46+4:162m??31978.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#48/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+4:1711:01+4:172m??31992.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#49/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:45+4:0211:50+4:035m??32039.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11+4:0512:13+4:062m??32068.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#51/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+3:4313:40+3:4615m??32102.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#52/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+4:2514:30+4:245m??32151.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#53/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+4:1314:55+4:145m??32172.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#54/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)15:05+4:3515:07+4:352m??32185.07773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#55/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+4:3915:40+4:385m??32221.04369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#56/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  17:05+4:03-??32282.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site