Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:19:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:19:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer....

18493/Σ Puri RU Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 21 2014 (12:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2120 km  1 xfers
#1. 17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 27h 18m Distance: 1223 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 897 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Tirupati Express/17479
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -12:30+1??10.05214mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  12:49+212:51+12m??116.04810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:25-413:55+430m??144.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#4/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:14+1514:16+152m??170.07021mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  14:22+1514:24+162m??177.07419mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  14:32+1914:34+182m??187.06710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  14:40+1914:42+182m??194.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  14:49+1914:51+192m??1102.05621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:05+1715:07+172m??1115.0879mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#10/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  15:12+1915:14+182m??1122.07525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  15:22+1815:24+202m??1132.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+202m??1143.08614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  15:47+2215:49+212m??1161.0679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  15:57+2515:59+252m??1170.06135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:20+2616:25+275m??1191.07426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  16:45+2616:47+262m??1216.09022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#17/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:59+2817:01+332m??1233.05447mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#18/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  17:22+3617:24+392m??1252.01335mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0113.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:25-318:30+75m??1265.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#20/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  18:40+1718:42+182m??1278.06838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+1918:56+212m??1291.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#22/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  19:06+2219:08+242m??1305.07411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  19:19+2319:21+252m??1319.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:37+2619:42+265m??1338.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  19:48+2719:50+272m??1345.06823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  19:58+2820:00+312m??1354.07639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  20:08+3320:10+382m??1364.06669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle  20:22+4020:24+412m??1377.067103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/GVI•Garividi (2 PFs)•  20:30+4320:32+452m??1384.06392mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+4321:40+1345m??1408.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:06+1922:08+192m??1443.08356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:21+022:23+02m??1461.0926mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:528.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:15+323:35+1820m??1469.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??2486.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  00:28+3200:29+331m??2502.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53+3200:54+351m??2526.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#37/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17+4301:18+451m??2566.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32+4701:33+471m??2583.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51+5201:52+541m??2607.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5302:06+551m??2619.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#41/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0202:26+1:031m??2646.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0702:32+1:091m??2650.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)03:10+5903:25+5215m??2670.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#44/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38+5403:39+561m??2677.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+5804:00+591m??2691.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19+1:0504:20+1:061m??2708.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:34+1:0404:35+1:041m??2719.04614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#48|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01+1:0305:02+1:071m??2739.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#49!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24+1:1005:25+1:121m??2756.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#50!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1205:47+1:141m??2773.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#51!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+5906:40+1:001m??2802.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#52!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:00+4908:20+5020m??2846.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#53/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  08:43+5708:44+571m??2867.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+5808:54+1:001m??2877.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#55/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0109:15+1:041m??2899.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#56/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:34+1:0709:35+1:081m??2920.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#57/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  09:47+1:1009:48+1:121m??2935.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  09:57+1:1409:58+1:161m??2943.0688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:09+1:1710:10+1:171m??2955.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:23+1:1910:24+1:211m??2969.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#61/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1810:45+1:191m??2984.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1811:04+1:191m??21003.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  11:12+1:2111:13+1:211m??21012.06326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#64/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:49+1:2311:50+1:231m??21050.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#65/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  12:04+1:3012:05+1:331m??21067.07616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#66/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:32+1:0412:33+1:041m??21101.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#67/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+3314:05+305m??21140.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#68/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  14:22+4614:23+461m??21159.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#69/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  14:36+4714:37+491m??21175.06476mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#70/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:00+4715:02+472m??21200.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#71/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+3415:50+392m??21223.013115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#72/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)17:30-1317:40+710m??21223.041115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48125.0
#73/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+3619:30+362m??21348.040215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0884.0
#74/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+121:40+112m??21432.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#75/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:17+2123:20+223m??21553.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#76/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2600:25+275m??31612.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#77/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:08+2701:10+272m??31662.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#78/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1602:10+155m??31713.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#79/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+1403:30+155m??31769.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#80/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+704:40+2510m??31813.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#81/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+382m??31858.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#82/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+3506:25+3110m??31899.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#83/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:58+4407:00+442m??31945.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#84/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:23+5007:25+502m??31967.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#85/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+4008:10+3710m??31988.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#86/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:43+3408:45+352m??32022.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#87/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:18+4009:20+392m??32051.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#88/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:43+4009:45+402m??32074.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#89/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  11:10+32-??32120.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.