Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:19:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:19:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer....

18493/Σ Puri RU Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 21 2014 (12:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2120 km  1 xfers
#1. 17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 27h 18m Distance: 1223 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 897 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Tirupati Express/17479
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.05214mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  12:49+312:51+32m??116.04810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:25-313:55+430m??144.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#4/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:14+1214:16+122m??170.07121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  14:22+1314:24+122m??177.07420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  14:32+1414:34+142m??187.06710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  14:40+1414:42+142m??194.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  14:49+1514:51+142m??1102.05621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:05+1415:07+132m??1115.0879mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#10/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  15:12+1515:14+142m??1122.07525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  15:22+1415:24+142m??1132.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+142m??1143.08614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  15:47+1615:49+162m??1161.0679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  15:57+1715:59+172m??1169.06135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:20+1816:25+185m??1191.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  16:45+2316:47+232m??1215.09022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#17/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:59+2417:01+292m??1233.05448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#18/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  17:22+3117:24+372m??1252.01335mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0113.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:25-618:30+45m??1265.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#20/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  18:40+1418:42+152m??1278.06738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+1518:56+172m??1291.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#22/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  19:06+1819:08+192m??1305.07411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  19:19+1919:21+202m??1318.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:37+2219:42+225m??1338.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  19:48+2319:50+232m??1344.06823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+262m??1354.07639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+332m??1364.06669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle  20:22+3420:24+372m??1377.067103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/GVI•Garividi (2 PFs)•  20:30+3820:32+402m??1383.06392mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3821:40+1345m??1408.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:06+1922:08+192m??1443.08356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:21+022:23+02m??1461.0926mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:528.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:15+423:35+1920m??1469.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:08+1800:10+182m??2486.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  00:28+2800:29+281m??2502.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53+2600:54+281m??2526.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#37/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17+3801:18+391m??2566.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32+4001:33+401m??2582.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51+4301:52+441m??2607.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:06+461m??2619.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#41/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25+5702:26+571m??2646.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0202:32+1:021m??2649.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)03:10+5003:25+4115m??2669.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#44/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38+4303:39+441m??2676.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4504:00+461m??2691.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19+5104:20+531m??2708.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:34+5304:35+541m??2719.04614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#48|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01+5105:02+541m??2738.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#49!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24+5505:25+591m??2756.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#50!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46+1:0005:47+1:021m??2773.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#51!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+4506:40+471m??2802.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#52!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:00+3908:20+4020m??2846.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#53/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  08:43+4708:44+491m??2867.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+5208:54+531m??2877.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#55/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:14+5309:15+561m??2899.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#56/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:34+5809:35+591m??2920.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#57/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  09:47+1:0409:48+1:061m??2935.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  09:57+1:0409:58+1:091m??2943.0688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:09+1:0910:10+1:101m??2955.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:23+1:1110:24+1:141m??2969.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#61/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1310:45+1:141m??2984.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1411:04+1:141m??21003.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  11:12+1:1611:13+1:171m??21012.06326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#64/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:49+1:1711:50+1:171m??21050.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#65/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  12:04+1:1012:05+1:141m??21066.07616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#66/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:32+5112:33+511m??21101.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.0
#67/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+3114:05+285m??21139.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#68/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  14:22+4614:23+461m??21158.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#69/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  14:36+4614:37+471m??21175.06476mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#70/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:00+4515:02+452m??21199.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#71/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+3015:50+342m??21223.013116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#72/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)17:30-1317:40+510m??21223.041116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48125.0
#73/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+3419:30+352m??21348.040215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0884.0
#74/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:38-221:40+92m??21432.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#75/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:17+2223:20+243m??21553.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#76/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+255m??31612.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#77/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:08+2901:10+292m??31662.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#78/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+155m??31713.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#79/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+1903:30+195m??31769.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#80/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1204:40+3110m??31813.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#81/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+392m??31858.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#82/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+3906:25+3510m??31899.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#83/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:58+4507:00+452m??31945.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#84/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:23+4807:25+482m??31967.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#85/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+3808:10+3710m??31988.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#86/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:43+3508:45+372m??32022.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#87/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:18+3909:20+382m??32051.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#88/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+372m??32074.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#89/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  11:10+23-??32120.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site