Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 08:45:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 08:45:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
limited days but very much efficient...

18494/Σ Superfast and express chain.... ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Deependra Singh~  Feb 21 2014 (1:11PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
#1. 12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 474 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN

1 xfers. 25 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12823
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+1??10.074300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+412:40+65m??143.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:33+913:35+92m??1107.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+214:50+220m??1154.065272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:24+2416:26+252m??1255.063618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+1917:20+175m??1307.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:05+1718:07+172m??1348.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#8/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  19:04+1819:06+182m??1415.040468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2959.0
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  20:35+420:45+1010m??1474.075385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
Chitrakoot Express (PT)/15206 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+245m??1474.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  22:12+2722:15+273m??1491.088402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  22:46+2922:48+292m??1537.072353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  23:00+2923:03+293m??1551.058333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+2710m??1572.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#15%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  23:59+2000:02+203m??1593.088308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#16%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  00:16+2400:18+242m??2613.033343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:25+301:55+630m??2650.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  02:21+1402:26+175m??2681.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19%--%SWCShivrampur  02:33+2002:35+202m??2689.061141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+2203:05+272m??2718.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+352m??2731.025135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#22%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:05+1504:15+1810m??2750.070127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+232m??2771.051132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#24%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  04:58+2705:00+272m??2790.047123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#25%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  05:22+2505:24+252m??2808.068123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#26%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  05:45+2805:47+282m??2831.061124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  06:02+2906:04+292m??2846.053126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+312m??2856.055129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+322m??2866.017128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#30%--%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  07:18+407:20+72m??2880.047133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+207:35+12m??2890.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:55+1008:05+910m??2894.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2408:29+242m??2911.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#34/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:30+47-??2966.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site