Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:03:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:03:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
limited days but very much efficient...

18494/Σ Superfast and express chain.... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Bilaspur~  Feb 21 2014 (13:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 959 km  1 xfers
#1. 12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12823
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+3??10.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+812:40+115m??137.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:33+1213:35+122m??1101.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1114:50+720m??1148.065272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:24+2616:26+282m??1249.063618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2517:20+255m??1301.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:05+2118:07+222m??1341.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#8/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  19:04+2219:06+222m??1409.056468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  20:35+1220:45+1410m??1467.075385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Chitrakoot Express (PT)/15206 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+255m??1467.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  22:12+3022:15+293m??1484.088402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  22:46+3122:48+312m??1530.072353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  23:00+3323:03+323m??1544.058333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+3110m??1565.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#15%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  23:59+2600:02+253m??1586.088308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#16%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  00:16+2700:18+272m??2606.033343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:25+301:55+830m??2643.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  02:21+2002:26+205m??2674.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19%--%SWCShivrampur  02:33+2502:35+252m??2683.061141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+2603:05+322m??2711.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+372m??2724.025135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#22%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:05+1904:15+2010m??2743.071127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+282m??2764.050131mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#24%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  04:58+2605:00+282m??2783.047123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#25%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  05:22+2605:24+262m??2801.068123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#26%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  05:45+2905:47+292m??2824.061124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  06:02+3006:04+302m??2840.053126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  06:15+3206:17+322m??2849.055129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+322m??2859.017128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#30%--%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  07:18+307:20+42m??2873.047133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+707:35+62m??2883.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:55+1408:05+1010m??2887.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2908:29+292m??2904.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#34/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:30+55-??2959.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.