Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mao, Ld, Ubl, Gdg, Bay, Gtl

18495/Σ Mangalore Hubli Kacheguda Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Feb 21 2014 (13:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 137h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 3888 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 48m Distance: 501 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#3. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 3
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:30 +6 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+3310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1110:25+121m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+125m2165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1911:20+191m1192.05513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1911:37+212m01105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+261m11119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3212:24+351m11137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2912:48+303m11149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+191m01173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2214:10+225m11206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+302m31226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m21248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3415:28+343m21280.0302mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1816:45+3310m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4317:15+442m241343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4917:30+512m21358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4318:00+432m01374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+305m41400.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m21446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4220:00+422m21468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+435m11489.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m11503.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4621:05+462m01522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4621:20+471m11537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+462m01552.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4722:00+472m01575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1923:20+2910m11622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+472m12642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UD•Udupi (2 PFs)•  00:48+3400:50+382m22684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4001:18+432m12716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+102m12750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m02765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+4902:26+492m02780.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+452m12820.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+4604:02+472m12875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0004:28+1:012m12902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0705:05+1:1010m12935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 11m
73 intermediate stations02:40565.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+607:50+75m031500.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#39|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m131515.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+2710m031533.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#41|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+4009:25+415m131559.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#42|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+382m131584.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#43!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+222m031654.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1412:30+2110m031674.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2713:30+272m031732.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#46!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3014:20+301m131789.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2914:50+282m431817.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#48%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m331850.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#49%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1016:20+122m331882.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2517:20+4810m031932.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5417:35+541m031944.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#52%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4318:40+522m032001.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605 - Buffer: 42m
468 intermediate stations02:451596.0
#53%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+2021:30+155m063597.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#54|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+1722:32+292m363651.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#55|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+261m073706.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#56!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+4201:02+432m073782.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#57!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19+4501:20+461m073799.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#58/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30+9-073888.0-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site