Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:35:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:35:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mao, Ld, Ubl, Gdg, Bay, Gtl

18495/Σ Mangalore Hubli Kacheguda Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Feb 21 2014 (13:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1727 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 48m Distance: 501 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#3. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
   W  S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


2 xfers. 27 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+6??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1310:25+141m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+125m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+231m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2812:24+311m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2612:48+293m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1713:26+201m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+302m??1225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39+3514:40+341m??1235.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3415:28+343m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1916:45+3410m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4017:15+422m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4617:30+512m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4418:00+442m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+305m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4019:35+412m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+415m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4721:05+472m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5021:20+511m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5021:40+502m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5122:00+512m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2723:20+3210m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+332m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+442m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4601:18+482m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+001:50+02m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5102:10+552m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5802:26+592m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4903:12+522m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5704:02+592m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0504:28+1:092m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:05+1:1110m??2935.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#39%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+1407:50+155m??2935.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#40|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??2950.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#41|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+3208:30+3310m??2968.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#42|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4609:25+475m??2994.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#43|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4310:05+462m??21019.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#44!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m??21089.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#45|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+2810m??21109.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3513:30+352m??21167.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#47!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+4014:20+411m??21224.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#48!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+392m??21252.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#49%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3215:30+321m??21285.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#50%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??21317.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#51/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3117:20+5010m??21367.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5517:35+551m??21379.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#53/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4418:40+512m??21436.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#54/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1921:30+145m??21436.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#55|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+1622:32+292m??21490.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#56|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1100:02+201m??31545.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#57!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+2901:02+292m??31621.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#58!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19+3201:20+331m??31638.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#59/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30-2-??31727.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site