Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mao, Ubl, Gtl, Sc

18496/Σ Mangalore Hubli Nagpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Feb 21 2014 (13:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 3402 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 48m Distance: 501 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#3. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1966 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 42 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+6??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1510:25+161m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1510:55+145m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:20+211m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2311:37+232m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1312:06+251m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3012:24+341m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2912:48+323m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1913:26+211m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+292m??1225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39+3414:40+331m??1235.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:49-14:50-1m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3615:28+363m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1816:45+3510m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4117:15+442m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4917:30+532m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4618:00+462m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+345m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4619:35+462m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4720:00+482m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+4220:35+475m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+5321:05+532m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+551m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+552m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+3123:20+3610m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+292m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+422m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4501:18+472m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+901:50+92m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4602:10+492m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5002:26+512m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+462m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:02+1:012m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0404:28+1:072m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:1705:05+1:2110m??2935.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#39%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+1707:50+175m??2935.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#40|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??2950.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#41|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+3408:30+3410m??2968.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#42|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4609:25+485m??2994.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#43|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4210:05+442m??21019.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#44!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+272m??21089.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#45|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1912:30+2910m??21109.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3513:30+352m??21167.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#47!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3914:20+411m??21224.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#48!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+402m??21252.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#49%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3215:30+321m??21285.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#50%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+2116:20+212m??21317.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#51/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3017:20+5210m??21367.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5617:35+561m??21379.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#53/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4618:40+552m??21436.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#54/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1921:00+145m??21436.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#55|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1021:54+102m??21490.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#56|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-323:00+11m??21545.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#57!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+000:12+32m??31621.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#58!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1000:25+101m??31638.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#59/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+610m??31727.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#60/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1104:22+132m??31864.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#61/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+331m??31971.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#62/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2805:55+281m??31991.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#63/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m??32029.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#64/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+810m??32099.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#65/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+808:20+91m??32113.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#66/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1109:24+121m??32198.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#67/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+810:00+101m??32232.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#68/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2310m??32308.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#69/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2512:38+261m??32412.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#70/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1614:05+181m??32499.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#71/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+716:00+145m??32606.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#72/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m??32624.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#73/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2517:25+262m??32691.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#74/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1218:05+1710m??32697.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#75/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1418:36+152m??32708.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#76/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+1818:58+172m??32736.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#77/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1319:36+142m??32778.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#78/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1320:14+122m??32821.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#79/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-621:35+110m??32881.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#80/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-923:10+425m??32936.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#81/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+823:38+91m??32977.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#82/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+800:16+91m??43028.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#83/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+900:40+101m??43061.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#84/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2301:55+2610m??43162.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#85/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+504:00+520m??43270.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#86|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+905:46+271m??43394.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#87|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+14-??43402.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site