Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mao, Ubl, Gtl, Sc

18496/Σ Mangalore Hubli Nagpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Feb 21 2014 (13:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 3402 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 48m Distance: 501 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#3. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1966 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 42 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1010:25+101m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1010:55+95m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1611:20+161m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+172m??1106.05611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+231m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:09+2912:10+311m??1137.0207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:47+2112:50+263m??1149.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:14+1513:15+181m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:00+1414:05+155m??1206.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:26+2314:28+232m??1225.07914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:45+014:46+01m??1248.06212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3415:20+343m??1280.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1516:45+3110m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3717:15+402m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4617:30+472m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+392m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1919:00+255m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4019:35+402m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4520:00+462m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+4120:35+475m??1488.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+482m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+5021:05+502m??1522.0689mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18+5121:20+512m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5121:40+512m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5022:00+492m??1574.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2723:20+3110m??1622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12+2500:14+282m??2642.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+3100:58+342m??2684.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:32+3801:34+402m??2716.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06+1102:08+112m??2749.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26+4002:28+412m??2765.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50+4002:52+422m??2779.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30+3803:32+412m??2819.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36+4904:38+502m??2875.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:04+5505:06+592m??2902.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1:0706:00+1:1110m??2935.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+907:50+105m??2935.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#39|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+222m??2950.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2708:30+2710m??2968.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#41|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4309:25+435m??2994.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#42|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4110:05+442m??21019.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#43|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+282m??21089.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#44|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+3010m??21110.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#45!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3513:30+362m??21167.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#46|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+4014:20+411m??21224.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+402m??21252.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#48%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3315:30+331m??21285.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#49%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m??21317.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2917:20+5110m??21367.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5617:35+561m??21379.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#52/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+5018:40+582m??21436.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12975 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#53/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+175m??21436.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#54|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:54+152m??21490.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#55|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+223:00+51m??21546.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#56!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+400:12+52m??31621.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#57!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1200:25+121m??31638.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#58/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00-602:10+710m??31727.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#59/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1804:22+202m??31864.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#60/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+401m??31971.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#61/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3405:55+341m??31991.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#62/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3006:25+311m??32029.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#63/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1208:00+1310m??32099.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#64/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+141m??32113.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#65/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??32198.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#66/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+171m??32232.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#67/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2811:15+2910m??32308.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#68/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3112:38+331m??32412.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#69/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2414:05+261m??32499.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#70/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+215m??32606.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#71/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??32624.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#72/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3217:25+322m??32691.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#73/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1918:05+2210m??32698.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#74/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1818:36+182m??32708.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#75/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2118:58+212m??32736.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#76/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1619:36+172m??32778.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#77/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1720:14+172m??32821.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#78/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+021:35+610m??32881.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#79/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-623:10+625m??32936.089468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#80/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1223:38+131m??32977.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#81/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1100:16+121m??43028.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#82/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1200:40+131m??43062.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#83/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2601:55+2810m??43162.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#84/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+304:00+620m??43270.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#85|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+105:46+211m??43394.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#86|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-??43402.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.