Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:47:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mao, Ubl, Gtl, Sc

18496/Σ Mangalore Hubli Nagpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Feb 21 2014 (13:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 140h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 5561 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 48m Distance: 501 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#3. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1966 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 3
S T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:15 +6 nights
Platform# 3
S T    
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+6310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1310:25+131m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+125m2165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m1192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m01105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+912:06+221m11119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2712:24+311m11137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2512:48+293m11149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+191m01173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+215m11206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+302m31225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39+3514:40+351m01235.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m21248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3415:28+373m21280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+2216:45+3710m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4317:15+452m241343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4917:30+532m21358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4718:00+482m01374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2619:00+325m41399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4319:35+432m21446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4420:00+442m21468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+445m11488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4620:50+471m11503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4921:05+492m01522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5221:20+531m11537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5321:40+532m01551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5322:00+522m01575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2923:20+3310m11622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+3000:12+322m12642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+422m22684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4701:18+492m12716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+001:50+02m12750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4902:10+532m02765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5702:26+592m02779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4703:12+522m12819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5404:02+572m12875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0204:28+1:042m12902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0405:05+1:0610m12935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 11m
73 intermediate stations02:40563.0
#39%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+1507:50+165m031498.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#40!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m131513.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#41!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+3308:30+3410m031531.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#42|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4709:25+475m131557.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#43|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4510:05+482m131582.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#44!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2911:45+292m031652.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#45!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2112:30+2910m031672.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3613:30+372m031730.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#47!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+4014:20+401m131787.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#48!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+392m431815.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#49%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+311m331848.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#50%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1716:20+192m331880.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#51/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3017:20+5010m031930.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5517:35+551m031942.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#53%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4418:40+512m031999.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 18m
347 intermediate stations02:151596.0
#54%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1921:00+155m353595.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#55|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+921:54+102m253649.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#56|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-323:00+21m253704.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#57!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10-200:12+32m263780.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#58!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+900:25+91m163797.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#59/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-902:10+910m063886.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#60/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1304:22+142m164023.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#61/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3105:30+321m164130.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#62/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2705:55+271m164150.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#63/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m164188.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#64/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+810m464258.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#65/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+808:20+91m164272.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#66/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1309:24+131m164357.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#67/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+121m064391.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#68/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2611:15+2710m164467.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#69/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2912:38+331m264571.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#70/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+201m064658.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#71/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1116:00+165m164765.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#72/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2116:20+212m164783.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#73/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3017:25+302m364850.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#74/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1518:05+1810m264857.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#75/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2118:36+212m164867.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#76/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2318:58+222m164895.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#77/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1819:36+182m064937.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#78/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1420:14+142m064980.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#79/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-621:35+410m665040.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#80/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-523:10+525m265096.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#81/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1023:38+111m265136.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#82/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+900:16+101m075187.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#83/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1000:40+111m075221.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#84/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2401:55+2810m175321.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#85/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+704:00+620m075429.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#86|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+805:46+281m175553.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#87|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+16-375561.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site