Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mao, Ubl, Gtl, Sc

18496/Σ Mangalore Hubli Nagpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Feb 21 2014 (13:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 140h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 5561 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 48m Distance: 501 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#3. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1965 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 3
S T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:15 +6 nights
Platform# 3
S T    
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50-310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m2165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m1192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m01105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m11119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m11137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45-12:48-3m11149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m01173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m11206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m31225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m21248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25-15:28-3m21280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35-16:45-10m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m241343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m21358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m01374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m41399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m21446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m21468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m11488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m11503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m01522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m11537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m01551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m01575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m11622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m12642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m22684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m12716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m12750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m02765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24-02:26-2m02779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m12819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m12875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26-04:28-2m12902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m12935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 11m
73 intermediate stations02:40564.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45-07:50-5m031499.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#39!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m131514.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20-08:30-10m031532.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#41|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20-09:25-5m131558.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#42|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m131583.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#43!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m031653.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m031673.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m031731.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#46!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m131788.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m431816.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#48%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m331849.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#49%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m331881.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10-17:20-10m031931.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m031943.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#52%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m032000.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 18m
347 intermediate stations02:151596.0
#53%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m353596.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#54|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52-21:54-2m253650.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#55|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m253705.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#56!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m263781.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#57!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m163798.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#58/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m063887.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#59/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m164024.095291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#60/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m164131.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#61/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m164151.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#62/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m164189.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#63/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m464259.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#64/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m164273.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#65/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m164358.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#66/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m064391.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#67/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05-11:15-10m164468.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#68/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m264572.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#69/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m064659.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#70/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m164765.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#71/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m164783.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#72/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m364851.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#73/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m264857.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#74/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m164867.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#75/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m164895.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#76/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m064937.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#77/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12-20:14-2m064980.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#78/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-21:35-10m665040.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#79/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-23:10-25m265096.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#80/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37-23:38-1m265136.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#81/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15-00:16-1m075188.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#82/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m075221.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#83/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-01:55-10m175321.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#84/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40-04:00-20m075429.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#85|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m175553.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#86|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15--375561.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site