Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:46:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mao, Ubl, Gtl, Sc

18496/Σ Mangalore Hubli Nagpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Feb 21 2014 (13:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 140h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 5562 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 48m Distance: 501 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#3. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1965 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 3
S T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:15 +6 nights
Platform# 3
S T    
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+3310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1110:25+121m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+125m2165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1911:20+191m1192.05513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1911:37+212m01105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+261m11119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3212:24+351m11137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2912:48+303m11149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+191m01173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2214:10+225m11206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+302m31226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m21248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3415:28+343m21280.0302mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1816:45+3310m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4317:15+442m241343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4917:30+512m21358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4318:00+432m01374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+305m41400.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m21446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4220:00+422m21468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+435m11489.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m11503.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4621:05+462m01522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4621:20+471m11537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+462m01552.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4722:00+472m01575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1923:20+2910m11622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+472m12642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+382m22684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4001:18+432m12716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+102m12750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m02765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+4902:26+492m02780.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+452m12820.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+4604:02+472m12875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0004:28+1:012m12902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0705:05+1:1010m12935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 11m
73 intermediate stations02:40565.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+607:50+75m031500.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#39!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m131515.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+2710m031533.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#41|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+4009:25+415m131559.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#42|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+382m131584.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#43!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+222m031654.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1412:30+2110m031674.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2713:30+272m031732.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#46!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3014:20+301m131789.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2914:50+282m431817.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#48%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m331850.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#49%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1016:20+122m331882.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2517:20+4810m031932.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5417:35+541m031944.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#52%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4318:40+522m032001.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 18m
348 intermediate stations02:151596.0
#53%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2021:00+155m353597.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#54|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+921:54+122m253651.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#55|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+323:00+111m253706.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#56!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+900:12+102m263782.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#57!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:25+161m163799.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#58/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-402:10+4010m063888.064493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#59/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1404:22+152m164025.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#60/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4305:30+431m164132.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#61/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3005:55+301m164152.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#62/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2606:25+261m164191.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#63/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+908:00+1110m464260.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#64/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+121m164274.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#65/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1609:24+171m164360.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#66/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+161m064393.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#67/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2511:15+2610m164469.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#68/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2512:38+261m264573.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#69/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1914:05+211m064660.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#70/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+215m164766.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#71/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m164784.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#72/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3517:25+362m364852.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#73/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2418:05+2510m264858.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#74/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2918:36+302m164868.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#75/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3518:58+342m164897.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#76/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2919:36+302m064938.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#77/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2820:14+272m064981.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#78/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+621:35+1110m665041.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#79/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-323:10+925m265097.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#80/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1623:38+181m265137.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#81/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1800:16+191m075189.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#82/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1900:40+201m075222.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#83/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3601:55+3710m175322.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#84/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1604:00+1120m075430.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#85|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1305:46+251m175555.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#86|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+17-375562.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site