Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mao, Ubl, Gtl, Sc

18496/Σ Mangalore Hubli Nagpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Feb 21 2014 (13:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 3402 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 48m Distance: 501 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#3. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1966 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 42 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+710:25+81m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+810:55+85m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+131m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+312:06+171m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2212:24+251m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1912:48+233m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1013:26+121m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+1314:10+145m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+2915:28+323m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1616:45+2910m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3817:15+402m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4617:30+482m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+412m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+265m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+402m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+415m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4120:50+421m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4521:05+452m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+481m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4721:40+472m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+462m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2223:20+3210m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+4100:12+432m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+462m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+522m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+501:50+52m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+562m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+1:0102:26+1:022m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+582m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5604:02+572m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0404:28+1:072m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0505:05+1:0710m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+807:50+85m??2935.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#39!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+212m??2950.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2608:30+2710m??2968.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#41|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4009:25+415m??2994.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#42|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4010:05+412m??21019.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#43!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+222m??21089.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2410m??21109.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+332m??21167.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#46!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3414:20+351m??21224.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3314:50+332m??21252.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#48%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2415:30+241m??21285.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#49%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+916:20+112m??21317.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2317:20+4610m??21367.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5117:35+511m??21379.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#52%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4118:40+482m??21436.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#53%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2121:00+175m??21436.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#54|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1221:54+132m??21490.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#55|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+223:00+51m??21545.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#56!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+200:12+52m??31621.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#57!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1000:25+101m??31638.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#58/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-1002:10+810m??31727.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#59/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+142m??31864.095291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#60/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3505:30+351m??31971.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#61/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??31991.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#62/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+371m??32029.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#63/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+910m??32099.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#64/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+908:20+101m??32113.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#65/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1609:24+171m??32198.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#66/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+151m??32232.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#67/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3011:15+3010m??32308.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#68/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3212:38+361m??32412.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#69/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2514:05+301m??32499.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#70/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2416:00+265m??32606.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#71/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??32624.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#72/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4317:25+432m??32691.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#73/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2718:05+2810m??32698.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#74/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+3118:36+312m??32708.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#75/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3318:58+332m??32736.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#76/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2919:36+292m??32778.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#77/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2320:14+242m??32821.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#78/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+321:35+1410m??32881.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#79/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-123:10+1225m??32937.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#80/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1923:38+201m??32977.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#81/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+2100:16+221m??43028.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#82/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+2100:40+221m??43062.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#83/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3501:55+3810m??43162.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#84/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1504:00+1420m??43270.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#85|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1205:46+281m??43394.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#86|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+16-??43402.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site