Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nagarsol-Chennai Weekly to Kacheguda Mangalore Biweekly

18498/Σ Nanded - Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 21 2014 (16:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2125 km  1 xfers
#1. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 38m Distance: 948 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1177 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -13:30+11??10.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+2614:50+405m??189.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+3415:50+352m??1152.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+2517:40+302m??1266.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3118:25+405m??1295.030383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+215m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+162m??1347.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+2521:10+271m??1406.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+322m??1436.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+4522:28+471m??1488.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m??2593.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25-801:35+710m??2602.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+3103:09+382m??2708.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3904:31+441m??2783.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3505:47+362m??2838.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2007:05+265m??2892.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#17%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2408:10+252m??2948.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606 - Buffer: 4h 7m
0 intermediate stations04:030.0
#18%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:13+2512:15+272m??2948.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+232m??21064.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  14:40+1914:42+192m??21103.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:30+2015:32+192m??21154.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)17:30-417:40+1010m??21229.041116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48124.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+402m??21353.040215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0885.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:38-121:40+82m??21438.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:37120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:17+1823:20+203m??21558.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2200:25+235m??31617.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:08+2501:10+252m??31668.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+165m??31718.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+1403:30+165m??31774.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1004:40+2510m??31818.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+342m??31863.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+3706:25+3310m??31904.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:58+4307:00+432m??31951.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:23+4607:25+462m??31973.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+3808:10+3910m??31993.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:43+3508:45+352m??32027.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:18+4309:20+432m??32056.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:43+4309:45+432m??32079.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#39%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  11:10+25-??32125.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site