Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:49:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:49:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nagarsol-Chennai Weekly to Kacheguda Mangalore Biweekly

18498/Σ Nanded - Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Feb 21 2014 (16:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2127 km  1 xfers
#1. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 38m Distance: 948 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1179 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -13:30+9??10.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+1814:50+335m??189.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+2715:50+282m??1152.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+172m??1266.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+2218:25+355m??1295.030382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+205m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1520:05+192m??1347.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+2521:10+271m??1406.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+332m??1436.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+5222:28+551m??1488.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+4400:20+461m??2593.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+201:35+1610m??2602.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+3203:09+352m??2708.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+2904:31+341m??2783.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3405:47+342m??2838.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2007:05+265m??2892.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#17/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2408:10+242m??2948.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606 - Buffer: 4h 7m
0 intermediate stations04:030.0
#18/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:13+2512:15+272m??2948.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43117.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+292m??21065.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  14:40+2514:42+272m??21104.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:30+2815:32+282m??21155.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)17:30-1017:40+610m??21230.041116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48124.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+332m??21354.040215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0885.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:38-621:40+72m??21439.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:37120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:17+1623:20+173m??21559.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2000:25+205m??31619.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:08+2601:10+262m??31669.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1602:10+145m??31720.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+1903:30+195m??31775.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1204:40+3110m??31820.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+392m??31864.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+4406:25+4010m??31906.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:58+5107:00+512m??31952.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:23+5207:25+522m??31974.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+4208:10+4310m??31995.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+392m??32028.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#37/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:18+4409:20+442m??32058.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:43+4209:45+422m??32081.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#39/--/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  11:10+21-??32127.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site