Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:07:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:07:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nagarsol-Chennai Weekly to Kacheguda Mangalore Biweekly

18498/Σ Nanded - Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Feb 21 2014 (16:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2542 km  1 xfers
#1. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 38m Distance: 948 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1177 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 11:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -13:30+4110.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+1414:50+305m3189.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+2815:50+282m01152.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+242m01266.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3118:25+425m01295.030383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1819:30+225m01325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+172m01347.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+2721:10+321m11406.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+422m01436.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+1:0422:28+1:081m01488.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+5100:20+511m22593.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+1301:35+2510m02602.069493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+4603:09+492m02708.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+1:0204:31+1:031m02783.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+5005:47+502m02838.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:05+405m02892.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#17%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+3908:10+402m02948.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606 - Buffer: 18m
134 intermediate stations04:03417.0
#18%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:13+2212:15+232m031365.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+232m031481.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  14:40+2114:42+222m131520.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:30+2015:32+202m031571.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+017:40+1710m131646.041115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48124.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+3819:30+382m131770.040215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0885.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+321:40+112m031855.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:37120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:17+1723:20+193m531975.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2800:25+305m042034.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+342m142085.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+245m042135.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+2503:30+265m242191.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+4010m042235.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+492m042280.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+4706:25+4310m042321.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:58+5207:00+532m042368.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m042390.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+4608:10+4410m042410.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:43+4208:45+422m042444.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:18+4509:20+452m042473.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:43+4509:45+452m042496.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#39%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  11:10+29-042542.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site