Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Vidisha Link

1850/Σ Bangalore-Vidisha Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃  Jan 16 2012 (21:45)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 3194 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1788 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 702 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 5
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:30 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0510.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m2145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+913:00+1615m51138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+212m21142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+4015:05+411m21248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+417:05+85m11339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+517:40+71m11372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+119:30+1515m61458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1721:00+125m31527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+821:54+102m21581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+223:00+111m21636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+900:12+102m22712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:25+161m12729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-402:10+4110m02818.064493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1504:22+162m12955.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4305:30+431m121062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+311m121082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m121120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+908:00+1110m421190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+111m121204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1509:24+161m121289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m021322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2210m121399.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2012:38+211m221503.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1414:05+161m021590.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1416:00+165m121696.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2216:20+222m121714.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2917:25+302m321782.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1818:05+1910m221788.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 40m
314 intermediate stations01:15704.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:5319:30+1:5310m342492.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:5720:09+1:572m142545.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2:0720:40+2:092m042585.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:0121:30+2:035m342631.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:3023:40+2:3112m442784.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3100:55+2:355m452881.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:4901:22+2:521m252920.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:5101:53+2:552m152947.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:5402:50+2:585m252999.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:1603:00+3:162m153003.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:2703:50+3:275m253053.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+3:1005:22+3:102m253166.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:4106:02+3:422m353187.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#43/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+3:3306:40+3:5010m453194.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site