Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less time, faster connectivity and enough buffer time.

18500/Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Feb 21 2014 (19:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2086 km  1 xfers
#1. 12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 48m Distance: 558 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express/12739
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:00+221:02+22m??117.06846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  21:16+1021:18+102m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  22:01+1922:02+201m??197.08424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+2222:41+231m??1150.05718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  23:34+2223:36+232m??1200.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:12+3000:13+311m??2243.09218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:44+3500:45+361m??2290.04218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:10+802:25+715m??2350.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:39+3103:41+302m??2450.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:18+2505:20+302m??2558.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 4h 12m
0 intermediate stations04:080.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+342m??2558.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+155m??2793.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3710m??21001.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2521:30+2610m??21391.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2900:56+315m??31683.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+432m??31899.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+47-??32086.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site