Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less time, faster connectivity and enough buffer time.

18500/Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं   Feb 21 2014 (7:59PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 2228 km  1 xfers
#1. 12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 48m Distance: 558 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 8
S TW  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  TW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express/12739
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:30+1810.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:00+221:02+22m1117.06846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  21:16+1121:18+112m2133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  22:01+1522:02+151m1197.08424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1722:41+181m31150.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  23:34+1023:36+112m11200.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:12+2200:13+221m32243.09218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:44+2600:45+271m32290.04218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:10+302:25+415m62350.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:39+2603:41+262m22450.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+242m22558.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 8m
142 intermediate stations04:08142.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+282m13700.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-112:55+65m03935.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1810m131143.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1321:30+1410m331533.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1900:56+205m441824.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+422m042040.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+52-442228.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site