Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful and good buffer.

18501/Σ Mahe kik weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NEET JEE then what for arts*^~  Feb 22 2014 (16:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 794 km  1 xfers
#1. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+1??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+717:30+62m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50-918:55+45m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+519:15+42m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23+519:25+42m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+720:30+95m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+102m??1262.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+122:15+1710m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+2023:05+265m??1351.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3700:40+365m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+4201:25+422m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+475m??2508.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+4003:25+423m??2573.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#14/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)05:15+2005:25+3110m??2649.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16188 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#15/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)07:40+3207:50+3810m??2649.06785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  08:19+5208:20+521m??2681.04561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5008:45+552m??2699.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+5309:15+531m??2729.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+5709:40+1:055m??2753.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#20|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1:0410:15+1:035m??2776.0267mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:167.0
#21|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:31+1:0010:32+1:021m??2783.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#22|--|KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50+6-??2794.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site