Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain to be used from jhinjhak , etawah, rura to bilaspur, raipur, durg....

18503/Σ Uttar pradesh rural to chattisgarh urban.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Deependra Singh~  Feb 22 2014 (19:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1325 km  1 xfers
#1. 15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 8h 37m Distance: 436 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 18204/Betwa Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
 M W   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 18 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15484
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -06:35+2:31??10.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+2:4406:51+2:442m??17.025209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:24+2:3107:26+2:332m??120.076216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  08:04+3:0508:06+3:082m??168.059204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:21+3:0108:23+3:012m??183.070200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#6/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+3:1209:05+3:145m??1126.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#7/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:27+3:1709:30+3:173m??1157.086183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  09:44+3:2709:46+3:282m??1177.023176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1428.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:1511:08+3:198m??1205.055166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:26+3:2211:28+3:252m??1221.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+3:3311:50+3:345m??1241.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:29+3:5112:31+3:452m??1296.080154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  12:46+3:4412:48+3:532m??1316.069149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  13:05+3:5113:07+3:582m??1336.067146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:22+3:5413:24+3:572m??1353.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:40+3:5213:42+3:582m??1372.071140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:58+4:0214:00+4:032m??1391.070137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  14:28+4:4014:30+4:452m??1424.016130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4212.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:12+4:5015:20+4:538m??1436.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Betwa Express/18204
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#20/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -18:20+4??1436.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#21%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  19:09+5019:11+532m??1483.071126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  19:44+1:0519:46+1:082m??1522.064123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  20:02+1:1520:04+1:172m??1539.043123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#24%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1021:08+1:118m??1580.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#25%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:31+1:2021:33+1:212m??1612.074139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#26%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  22:03+1:3022:05+1:322m??1649.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1300:35+1:1310m??2753.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  00:58+1:2101:00+1:212m??2789.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5702:50+1:0220m??2852.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  03:51+1:1903:53+1:182m??2910.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#31/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  04:15+1:2104:17+1:212m??2940.039464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#32/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  05:15+1:0605:20+1:065m??2977.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:0306:05+1:035m??21018.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  06:45+1:2306:47+1:252m??21069.036618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:48102.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)09:35+5210:20+5145m??21171.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:56+5810:58+592m??21218.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  11:16+1:0111:18+1:012m??21244.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#38/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+5012:15+4810m??21282.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#39|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+41-??21325.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site