Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking holy city of Puri with Mumbai via BBS-SBP-R-BSL

18504/Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT Jagannath Dham Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Feb 22 2014 (19:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 1869 km  1 xfers
#1. 22827/Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1421 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express/22827
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -19:45+9??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+420:40+115m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:05+1221:10+145m??163.06139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:10+4022:12+402m??1124.08061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1322:50+1:132m??1172.03272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:13+5123:15+512m??1185.055119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50156.0
#7%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3302:15+3310m??2341.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+4202:57+422m??2384.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:51+4703:53+472m??2460.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+4205:25+5525m??2524.057212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+1:1406:10+1:1610m??2557.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
17 intermediate stations03:25169.0
#12/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+4309:55+5120m??2726.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+5210:45+545m??2764.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:1812:37+1:182m??2898.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:2414:45+1:2410m??21029.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55392.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:1420:50+1:1610m??21421.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5122:00+5310m??21421.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55308.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+395m??31729.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:0404:40+1:023m??31810.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#20 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:50+38-??31869.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.