Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking holy city of Puri with Mumbai via BBS-SBP-R-BSL

18504/Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT Jagannath Dham Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Feb 22 2014 (19:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 22827/Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1426 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 426 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express/22827
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:35-520:40+15m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:05+021:10+25m??163.06240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:10+3422:12+362m??1125.08161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:48+1:0222:50+1:042m??1173.03272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:13+5623:15+572m??1185.055119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#7|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4702:15+4110m??2342.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+4602:57+462m??2384.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:51+5903:53+1:042m??2461.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+1:0005:25+1:0825m??2524.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#11!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+1:1306:10+1:1510m??2556.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
16 intermediate stations03:25170.0
#12/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+4509:55+5220m??2726.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+4910:45+495m??2769.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:37+1:062m??2904.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:1714:45+1:2010m??21034.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55392.0
#16/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  20:40+1:0220:50+1:0810m??21426.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1:0922:00+1:1110m??21426.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55308.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:55+3203:00+475m??31734.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:1804:40+1:153m??31816.03410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#20/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+1:00-??31852.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site