Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connectivity from bhagalpur to Ahmedabad and intermediate stations

18506/Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedabad via Bhusawal Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Feb 22 2014 (21:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2053 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22137/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+3??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20+1309:21+141m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1309:43+131m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1210:03+135m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+1510:23+151m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+1610:34+181m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2211:10+275m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+2811:18+272m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+3011:33+302m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:55+2911:57+292m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+3112:28+312m??1158.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+3012:48+322m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:58+4213:00+442m??1191.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/FUT•Fatuha Junction (7 PFs)•  13:07+4813:09+492m??1199.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+1:0213:22+1:032m??1212.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+1:1414:00+1:1610m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:2614:21+1:306m??1231.06759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:4215:01+1:395m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:5615:33+1:562m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:5416:00+1:534m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:5516:30+1:552m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:3817:55+1:4015m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+2:1018:55+2:115m??1496.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:3720:15+2:445m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:10+2:4810m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3:0900:30+3:095m??2845.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:0402:00+3:1210m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+2:3705:15+2:392m??21114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2:0907:20+2:2810m??21181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+2:4408:12+2:462m??21257.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:2110:05+2:205m??21364.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+2:2311:00+2:241m??21433.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2:3911:55+2:4210m??21488.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Prerana Express/22137 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1016:30+1610m??21488.029209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:20-617:25+85m??21512.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#36%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+165m??21662.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25-123:35+010m??21823.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:16+1300:18+132m??31882.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+1101:26+135m??31953.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03+1002:05+102m??31988.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:21+1002:23+102m??32007.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#42/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:35-6-??32053.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site