Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
* Good Decent Buffer* Comfortable Journey Apt for evening Darshan at Kollur

18507/Σ Trivandrum - Kollur Mookambika Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Feb 23 2014 (12:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 29m  14 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 16629/Malabar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 70106/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 14m Distance: 149 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:14 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bhatkal/BTJL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bhatkal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malabar Express (PT)/16629
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  18:59+519:00+61m??113.06914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  19:07+1019:08+131m??121.07419mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??129.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+201m??132.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:30+2219:31+241m??141.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  19:41+2819:42+311m??152.02118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:17+1820:20+213m??165.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  20:35+3020:36+301m??184.04318mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:47+3320:48+331m??192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3121:07+312m??1106.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  21:16+3321:17+341m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  21:25+4221:27+432m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  21:37+4521:38+461m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  21:48+4621:49+471m??1143.0328mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#16%==%KTYM•Kottayam (3 PFs)•  22:22+4022:25+423m??1161.06518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  22:54+5222:55+521m??1192.08216mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  23:09+5923:10+591m??1211.0175mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:359.0
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:45+4923:50+525m??1220.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:18+4900:20+482m??2237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  00:29+4900:30+501m??2247.05817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  00:46+5300:47+541m??2262.04612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  00:55+5700:56+581m??2268.04518mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:28+5601:30+572m??2292.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2202:55+2410m??2325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+272m??2336.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:29+2703:30+281m??2355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+292m??2370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  03:59+2904:00+301m??2378.08111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  04:06+3404:08+342m??2386.05717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  04:24+3504:25+371m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:45+3304:50+345m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  05:09+4205:10+421m??2436.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:28+4405:30+442m??2457.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  05:39+4905:40+501m??2470.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:53+5105:55+512m??2480.0239mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+2306:55+245m??2500.04616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+251m??2507.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:14+2507:15+251m??2515.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  07:22+2607:23+271m??2522.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41/==/ELMEzhimala (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2531.0213mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#42/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:38+2507:40+252m??2534.0939mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#43/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??2540.03713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:59+2608:00+271m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:09+2908:10+301m??2554.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+332m??2563.07512mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#47/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  08:27+3708:28+371m??2572.04912mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  08:34+3408:35+341m??2577.07126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:43+3508:45+362m??2586.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#50/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  08:54+3908:55+401m??2599.06519mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/UAAUppala (2 PFs)  09:04+3909:05+401m??2608.05217mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  09:13+4309:15+422m??2615.05614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/ULLUllal (2 PFs)  09:24+4409:25+441m??2624.01028mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:508.0
#54/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  10:15+18-??2632.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU/70106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#55/--/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -15:00+1??2632.04115mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#56/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:08+615:10+112m??2637.03324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#57%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  15:40+1215:41+141m??2654.0289mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#58%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:50+915:51+141m??2658.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  16:00+1516:01+161m??2667.04919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  16:10+1616:11+171m??2675.0617mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  16:20+1616:21+211m??2684.05021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  16:29+016:30+01m??2690.05623mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#63%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:40+2016:41+251m??2700.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#64%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:55+2716:56+291m??2716.06323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#65%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:11+3217:12+381m??2732.06414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  17:25+3517:26+421m??2746.07522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#67%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  17:37+4217:38+491m??2759.0599mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#68%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:44+1017:45+101m??2765.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#69%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  18:01+4118:02+421m??2773.03618mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#70%--%BTJL•Bhatkal (2 PFs)•  18:14+4018:15+451m??2781.03415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.