Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:35:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:35:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
* Good Decent Buffer* Comfortable Journey Apt for evening Darshan at Kollur

18507/Σ Trivandrum - Kollur Mookambika Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Feb 23 2014 (12:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 16629/Malabar Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 70106/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 149 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bhatkal/BTJL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bhatkal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malabar Express/16629
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  18:59+519:00+61m??113.06813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  19:07+919:08+101m??121.07419mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m??129.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  19:19+1419:20+151m??132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:30+1719:31+191m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  19:41+2319:42+271m??152.02118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:17+1420:20+163m??165.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  20:35+2420:36+251m??184.04221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:47+2820:48+291m??192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2721:07+272m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  21:16+2921:17+301m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  21:25+3621:27+362m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  21:37+4021:38+411m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  21:48+4121:49+421m??1143.0328mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16%==%KTYM•Kottayam (3 PFs)•  22:22+3422:25+353m??1160.06518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  22:54+4522:55+451m??1192.08216mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+521m??1211.0175mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:45+4023:50+445m??1221.0369mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+402m??2237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  00:29+4200:30+441m??2247.05717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  00:46+4600:47+461m??2262.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  00:55+4900:56+501m??2268.04419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:28+4701:30+482m??2292.0262mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:45+1802:55+3410m??2325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+382m??2337.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:29+3903:30+411m??2355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+4003:50+412m??2370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  03:59+4104:00+431m??2378.08111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  04:06+4604:08+462m??2386.05717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  04:24+4704:25+481m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:45+4704:50+485m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  05:09+5305:10+531m??2436.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:28+5405:30+542m??2458.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  05:39+5805:40+591m??2470.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:53+5605:55+562m??2480.0239mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+2806:55+345m??2500.04616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  07:04+3407:05+341m??2507.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:14+3307:15+331m??2515.06410mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  07:22+3407:23+341m??2522.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41/==/ELMEzhimala (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2531.0213mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#42/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:38+3207:40+322m??2534.0939mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#43/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??2540.03713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:59+3108:00+321m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:09+3408:10+341m??2554.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  08:18+3808:20+382m??2563.07512mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#47%==%BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??2572.04912mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  08:34+3808:35+391m??2577.07126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:43+4108:45+412m??2586.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#50%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  08:54+4008:55+401m??2599.06519mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51%==%UAAUppala (2 PFs)  09:04+4009:05+401m??2608.05217mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  09:13+4109:15+402m??2615.05614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53%==%ULLUllal (2 PFs)  09:24+4109:25+421m??2624.01028mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:508.0
#54%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  10:15+16-??2632.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU/70106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#55%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -15:00+0??2632.04116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#56%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:08+1015:10+282m??2637.03324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#57%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  15:40+2315:41+331m??2654.0319mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#58|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:49+2915:50+341m??2658.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:59+4116:00+431m??2667.05519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60|--|NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  16:08+4516:09+481m??2675.0557mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#61|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  16:19+4916:20+531m??2684.05021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62|--|INJInnanje (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??2690.05623mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#63|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+571m??2700.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#64|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:54+5616:55+1:011m??2716.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#65|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0417:08+1:091m??2732.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#66|--|SENSenapura (1 PFs)  17:24+1:0617:25+1:111m??2746.06922mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#67|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  17:37+1:1017:38+1:151m??2759.0409mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#68|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:47+3917:48+391m??2765.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#69|--|SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  18:00+1:0818:01+1:091m??2773.04818mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#70|--|BTJL•Bhatkal (2 PFs)•  18:10+1:0818:11+1:111m??2781.04115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site