Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
* Good Decent Buffer* Comfortable Journey Apt for evening Darshan at Kollur

18507/Σ Trivandrum - Kollur Mookambika Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Feb 23 2014 (12:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 16629/Malabar Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 70106/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 149 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bhatkal/BTJL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bhatkal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malabar Express/16629
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  18:59+519:00+61m??113.06813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  19:07+1019:08+131m??121.07419mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m??129.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  19:19+1719:20+201m??132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:30+2319:31+241m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  19:41+2819:42+311m??152.02118mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:17+1720:20+203m??165.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  20:35+2820:36+281m??184.04221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:47+3120:48+311m??192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3021:07+302m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  21:16+3221:17+331m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  21:25+4121:27+412m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  21:37+4221:38+451m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  21:48+4721:49+481m??1143.0328mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16%==%KTYM•Kottayam (3 PFs)•  22:22+4022:25+423m??1160.06518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  22:54+5022:55+501m??1192.08216mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  23:09+5623:10+561m??1211.0175mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:45+4723:50+495m??1221.0369mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:18+4300:20+432m??2237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  00:29+4400:30+461m??2247.05717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  00:46+4600:47+471m??2262.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  00:55+5000:56+501m??2268.04419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:28+5001:30+502m??2292.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2002:55+3210m??2325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+372m??2337.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:29+3403:30+361m??2355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+3503:50+362m??2370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  03:59+3604:00+371m??2378.08111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  04:06+4004:08+402m??2386.05717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  04:24+4304:25+441m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:45+4104:50+425m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  05:09+4705:10+481m??2436.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:28+4905:30+502m??2458.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  05:39+5305:40+531m??2470.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:53+5305:55+522m??2480.0239mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+2306:55+285m??2500.04616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  07:04+2707:05+271m??2507.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:14+2807:15+281m??2515.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  07:22+2807:23+291m??2522.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41/==/ELMEzhimala (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2531.0213mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#42/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:38+2707:40+272m??2534.0939mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#43/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??2540.03713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:59+2708:00+291m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:09+3108:10+311m??2554.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+342m??2563.07512mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#47/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??2572.04912mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  08:34+3608:35+361m??2577.07126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+382m??2586.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#50/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  08:54+3908:55+391m??2599.06519mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/UAAUppala (2 PFs)  09:04+3909:05+391m??2608.05217mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+402m??2615.05614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/ULLUllal (2 PFs)  09:24+4309:25+431m??2624.01028mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:508.0
#54/--/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  10:15+19-??2632.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU/70106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#55/--/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -15:00+4??2632.04115mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#56/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:08+1115:10+172m??2637.03324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#57/--/TOKThokur (1 PFs)  15:40+1615:41+181m??2654.031 KRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#58%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:49+1915:50+231m??2658.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:59+2316:00+261m??2667.05519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  16:08+2616:09+291m??2675.0557mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#61%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  16:19+2616:20+341m??2684.05021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??2690.05623mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#63%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:39+3316:40+351m??2700.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#64%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:54+3716:55+391m??2716.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#65%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:07+3917:08+441m??2732.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#66%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  17:24+4217:25+491m??2746.06922mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#67%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  17:37+4917:38+591m??2759.0409mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#68%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:47+1417:48+141m??2765.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#69%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  18:00+5218:01+531m??2773.04818mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#70%--%BTJL•Bhatkal (2 PFs)•  18:10+4918:11+541m??2781.04115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site