Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking two holy cities of Bhubaneswar and Varanasi via TLHD-SBP-RNC-DTO

18508/Σ Bhubaneswar-Varanasi Mahamegha Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Feb 23 2014 (12:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1172 km  1 xfers
#1. 12893/Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Superfast Express/12893
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:45+3??10.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  06:54+706:55+81m??17.06330mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3/==/NQRNaraj Marthapur (3 PFs)  07:12+2107:13+211m??124.06029mECoROdisha 754006, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  07:50+2607:52+262m??161.09261mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#5/==/MRDLMeramandolil (3 PFs)  08:14+3808:15+391m??195.02374mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#6/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  08:52+2508:54+272m??1110.07372mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  09:04+1609:06+162m??1122.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  09:36+4309:38+442m??1161.082291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:12+5510:14+562m??1207.076141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  11:09-11:11-2m??1277.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#11%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+5311:35+5510m??1279.044160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
0 intermediate stations12:250.0
#12%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+0??1279.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+913:35+112m??1301.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1314:25+165m??1328.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+1915:20+211m??1399.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)15:50+2116:10+1220m??1429.053198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#17/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+1116:43+121m??1457.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#18/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+2817:38+311m??1498.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+3418:08+351m??1532.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#20/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+919:35+115m??1593.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1220:05+1115m??1600.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+321:25+65m??1660.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+722:25+75m??1713.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#24/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+123:00+1010m??1719.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+2223:24+195m??1737.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#26/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+2100:01+222m??1773.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#27/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+3200:32+295m??2801.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#28/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+3301:04+305m??2834.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#29/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3301:45+325m??2874.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#30/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2502:27+255m??2901.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#31/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-503:40+710m??2935.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1303:54+151m??2951.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#33/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+1204:12+131m??2963.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1304:25+141m??2975.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1304:34+171m??2982.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1204:47+131m??2989.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1204:57+131m??2998.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#38/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+1205:16+131m??21011.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#39/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+705:43+101m??21028.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1505:54+152m??21034.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1606:09+181m??21051.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#42/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+1706:30+181m??21077.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+1806:48+191m??21099.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+1806:58+191m??21108.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+1907:10+191m??21120.04077mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02-108:12+910m??21154.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#47/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+808:41+101m??21167.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#48/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+11-??21172.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.