Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking two holy cities of Bhubaneswar and Varanasi via TLHD-SBP-RNC-DTO

18508/Σ Bhubaneswar-Varanasi Mahamegha Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Feb 23 2014 (12:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1170 km  1 xfers
#1. 12893/Bhubaneswar - Balangir Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 891 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Balangir Express/12893
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  06:54+306:55+31m??17.06329mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%==%NQRNaraj Marthapur (3 PFs)  07:12+1007:13+101m??125.06029mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  07:50+1807:52+172m??162.09261mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#5/==/MRDLMeramandolil (3 PFs)  08:14+3708:15+381m??196.02373mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#6/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  08:52+1508:54+172m??1110.07372mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  09:04+1909:06+192m??1122.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#8%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  09:36+4309:38+432m??1161.082292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:12+5210:14+522m??1208.076141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  11:09+3711:11+372m??1277.07162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4511:35+4710m??1279.044160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
0 intermediate stations12:250.0
#12%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+7??1279.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+2113:35+202m??1302.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+155m??1328.079235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+2015:20+211m??1399.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1916:10+920m??1429.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#17/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+816:43+91m??1459.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#18/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+1617:38+181m??1500.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#19/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+2418:08+251m??1533.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#20/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+519:35+95m??1595.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1220:05+915m??1602.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+621:25+85m??1662.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+822:25+85m??1715.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#24/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-123:00+810m??1720.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#25/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+1923:24+185m??1736.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#26/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+2200:01+222m??1772.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#27/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:27+3500:32+325m??2800.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#28/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+4201:04+395m??2833.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#29/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4901:45+485m??2873.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#30/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+4102:27+425m??2900.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#31/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+1603:40+1710m??2934.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+3203:54+331m??2950.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#33/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+3304:12+341m??2962.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+4204:25+431m??2974.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:34+441m??2981.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+4104:47+421m??2988.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+4204:57+431m??2996.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#38/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+4605:16+471m??21010.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#39/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+4705:43+531m??21027.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1:0005:54+1:002m??21033.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:0506:09+1:071m??21050.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#42/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1206:30+1:141m??21076.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+1:1706:48+1:191m??21098.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+1:1906:58+1:201m??21107.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+1:2107:10+1:231m??21118.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1:1208:12+1:1810m??21152.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#47/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0608:41+1:071m??21165.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#48/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+1:18-??21170.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site